Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18572/Σ Salem Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (2:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)/56241
#1/--/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#2/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+405:40+51m??111.062275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??118.067318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|KVLRKaruvalli  05:52+1505:53+151m??123.069333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??136.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??147.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|SZVSivadi  06:29+2506:30+251m??156.053501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  06:42+2506:43+251m??166.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#9|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??188.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  07:17+2707:18+281m??1101.048583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#11|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+371m??1120.0119723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  07:50+4707:51+471m??1135.032787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#13|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:08+4108:09+411m??1145.042804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:29+3808:30+491m??1159.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|AEK•Anekal Road (2 PFs)•  08:44+5008:45+511m??1173.049910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:57+4908:58+501m??1183.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  09:08+5109:10+502m??1194.034902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  09:39+4309:40+451m??1210.057911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+522m??1218.019899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#20/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  09:59+5010:00+501m??1220.06908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+13-??1225.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+4??1225.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+272m??1238.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+5515:45+542m??1298.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+512m??1321.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+418:30+125m??1412.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+142m??1446.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+172m??1503.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+105m??1558.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2322:32+332m??1612.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+291m??2667.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#32|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+342m??2680.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+492m??2743.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5001:20+502m??2760.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#35!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5101:55+512m??2797.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#36/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+0-??2849.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site