Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18573/Σ Nagpur Nagercoil ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (3:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1747 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 14 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.050417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+906:51+92m??13.085397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2309:00+1312m??1178.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#5%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35-210:45+610m??1245.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+3510m??1542.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-1119:20+020m??1751.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1820.069184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1893.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0422:12+1:042m??1986.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+301:15+112m??21115.052534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2301:35+3610m??21123.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:09+1:102m??21229.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5804:31+572m??21305.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:47+382m??21360.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  07:00+1907:05+285m??21414.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+252m??21526.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+110:20+75m??21560.087 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??21651.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+11-??21747.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3??21747.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+72m??21751.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4418:25+462m??21806.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m??21899.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+295m??21965.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+351m??21991.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3223:15+321m??22017.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#28|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+393m??22051.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3701:50+415m??32125.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4302:50+495m??32187.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5203:30+522m??32230.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#32/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5403:50+551m??32257.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??32279.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#34/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+285m??32344.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+3906:27+411m??32387.02196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#36/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+11-??32418.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site