Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18573/Σ Nagpur Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+12??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+2106:51+222m??13.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+252m??184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+3209:00+2212m??1178.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+510:45+1610m??1245.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+4211:57+411m??1331.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+4012:13+391m??1344.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2815:20+3310m??1543.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:20+320m??1752.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??1821.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??1894.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5592.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5922:12+592m??1986.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#13/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+701:15+122m??21115.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2201:35+3610m??21124.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5103:09+532m??21230.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16|--|GWD•Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)•  04:29+5804:31+1:002m??21305.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:47+392m??21361.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1707:05+285m??21415.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??21527.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-110:20+55m??21561.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??21640.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+4-??21736.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+2??21736.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+817:27+82m??21740.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4818:25+482m??21795.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+472m??21888.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+305m??21954.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??21980.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3123:15+321m??22006.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+403m??22040.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:50+415m??32114.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+495m??32176.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??32219.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5503:50+561m??32246.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5604:10+571m??32268.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#36%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+265m??32333.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+3406:27+371m??32375.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#38/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+6-??32406.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.