Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18573/Σ Nagpur Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+36??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+4506:51+452m??13.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+512m??184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0809:00+5812m??1178.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#5%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4610:45+5110m??1245.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56-11:57-1m??1331.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+3612:13+351m??1344.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1015:20+1:1410m??1543.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5119:20+4320m??1751.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0320:10+1:022m??1821.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0021:15+1:002m??1893.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3322:12+1:332m??1986.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#13/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+442m??21115.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5401:35+1:0710m??21124.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3103:09+1:332m??21230.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16|--|GWD•Gadwal Junction (2 PFs)•  04:29+1:3104:31+1:332m??21305.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:47+1:212m??21361.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:05+1:075m??21415.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0209:15+1:012m??21527.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+405m??21560.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:032m??21651.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+44-??21748.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+4??21748.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+102m??21752.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4618:25+472m??21807.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m??21900.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1022:20+285m??21966.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+341m??21992.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+291m??22018.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+383m??22051.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+365m??32126.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+405m??32188.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??32231.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+4703:50+471m??32258.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+4704:10+481m??32280.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#36%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+175m??32345.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+301m??32388.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#38/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??32419.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site