Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18574/Σ Lucknow Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (3:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:30+21??10.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+425m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  20:54+1:1620:56+1:192m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1:1322:00+1:135m??1173.02497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4425m??2232.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5502:32+552m??2332.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5603:55+5610m??2410.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:275m??2508.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1706:35+1:2110m??2599.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2007:50+1:192m??2683.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1909:00+1:0912m??2777.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+5410:45+1:0210m??2844.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+1:142m??2950.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1015:20+1:2010m??21141.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3716:21+1:372m??21217.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•19:00+4919:10+4710m??21349.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1819:40+1:172m??21419.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0620:50+1:052m??21491.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:0822:12+1:072m??21584.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2701:15+222m??31713.052534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+3301:35+4210m??31722.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1503:09+1:152m??31828.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1404:31+1:162m??31903.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0905:47+1:102m??31959.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:05+1:035m??32013.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??32068.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+4809:15+482m??32125.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+235m??32159.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+422m??32249.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+312m??32333.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+20-??32346.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3??32346.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+82m??32350.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#34|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4618:25+462m??32405.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m??32498.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+245m??32564.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:45+301m??32590.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2523:15+251m??32616.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+323m??32650.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+265m??42724.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2802:50+335m??42786.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??42829.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3903:50+401m??42856.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??42878.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+905:45+135m??42943.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+251m??42986.02196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??43017.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site