Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18574/Σ Lucknow Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2335 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:30+5??10.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+375m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  20:54+5920:56+592m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)21:55+5422:00+545m??1173.02497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4225m??2232.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2332.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2410.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2508.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2599.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2683.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??2777.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??2844.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??2951.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21142.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??21218.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•19:00+4319:10+5010m??21350.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??21420.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21492.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21585.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??31714.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??31723.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??31829.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??31904.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??31959.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32014.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32069.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32126.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32159.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32239.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32322.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+34-??32335.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+2??32335.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+817:27+82m??32339.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#34|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4818:25+482m??32394.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+472m??32487.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+305m??32553.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??32579.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3123:15+321m??32605.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+403m??32639.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:50+415m??42713.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+495m??42775.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??42818.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5503:50+561m??42845.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5604:10+571m??42867.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+265m??42932.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+3406:27+371m??42974.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+6-??43005.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.