Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18574/Σ Lucknow Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
#1. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:30+13??10.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+1:015m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  20:54+1:3320:56+1:342m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1:2122:00+1:205m??1173.02497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5600:55+1:1525m??2232.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:3402:32+1:332m??2332.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3903:55+1:4010m??2410.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1505:05+2:165m??2508.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0506:35+2:1310m??2599.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0307:50+2:032m??2683.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0709:00+1:5812m??2777.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4810:45+1:5510m??2844.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0912:28+2:092m??2951.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:0715:20+2:0810m??21142.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2416:21+2:242m??21218.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•19:00+1:3019:10+1:3410m??21350.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1619:40+2:152m??21420.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1220:50+2:112m??21492.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:1722:12+2:172m??21585.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1401:15+1:102m??31714.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:2101:35+1:3310m??31723.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:0103:09+2:052m??31829.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2304:31+2:252m??31904.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:1005:47+2:152m??31959.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5207:05+1:595m??32014.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5508:10+1:572m??32069.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5109:15+1:512m??32126.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:2510:20+1:285m??32159.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:0411:25+2:062m??32250.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:0112:55+2:002m??32334.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+1:34-??32347.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+11??32347.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+1717:27+182m??32351.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#34|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+502m??32406.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+472m??32499.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+325m??32565.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3922:45+391m??32591.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3423:15+341m??32617.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+413m??32650.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3901:50+435m??42725.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+415m??42787.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m??42830.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5003:50+511m??42857.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5004:10+511m??42879.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+185m??42944.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+331m??42987.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+8-??43018.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site