Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weeekly

18576/Σ jaipur yesvantpur via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+132m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2500:23+252m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2200:49+222m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+202m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+304:00+610m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+132m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+152m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+805:55+92m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-906:45+42m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+125m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5510m??2796.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+4811:57+471m??2881.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+3612:13+351m??2894.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1215:20+1:1510m??21094.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4319:20+4620m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0720:10+1:072m??21372.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0521:15+1:052m??21444.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:4222:12+1:432m??21537.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#26/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+5301:15+542m??31666.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:0501:35+1:2010m??31675.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:4303:09+1:432m??31781.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:4104:31+1:432m??31856.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2305:47+1:242m??31912.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#31|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0107:05+1:105m??31966.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1509:15+1:142m??32078.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+525m??32111.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:1511:25+1:152m??32202.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+45-??32299.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site