Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weeekly

18576/Σ jaipur yesvantpur via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2121:40+2910m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3700:02+353m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3800:23+392m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+4000:49+402m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3901:29+392m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2902:50+3925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3110m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+4104:45+402m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3905:55+392m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+1606:45+202m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3607:10+435m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+432m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+365m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+5210:45+4910m??2796.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+1:3511:57+1:341m??2881.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+4312:13+421m??2894.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:20+1:2010m??21093.057317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3719:20+3520m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+502m??21372.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??21444.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:12+1:132m??21537.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#26/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+312m??31666.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+4101:35+5210m??31674.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2103:09+1:232m??31780.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:31+1:232m??31856.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0305:47+1:032m??31911.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#31|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4307:05+525m??31965.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+382m??32078.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+215m??32111.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??32202.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32298.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site