Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18577/Σ Bangalore Ramagundam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (16:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+11??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+292m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+4615:45+452m??173.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+402m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:30+125m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+202m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??1278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+155m??1333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2122:32+332m??1387.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:02+221m??2442.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+272m??2455.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4101:02+432m??2518.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4401:20+452m??2535.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4501:55+462m??2572.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+3-??2624.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+105:20+32m??2624.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+506:10+71m??2670.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+906:27+91m??2693.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+131m??2708.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1607:03+161m??2736.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+707:37+192m??2756.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+311m??2780.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3608:07+361m??2792.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3908:20+401m??2808.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2812.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+371m??2817.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+421m??2831.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4409:05+451m??2849.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+5109:15+521m??2862.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#30/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2869.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5509:27+571m??2873.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0009:35+1:001m??2882.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#33/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2509:51+1:261m??2906.013218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:0915.0
#34/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  11:00+7-??2921.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site