Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badrachalam to trivandrum daily connectivity.......very useful to sabarimalai piligrims....buffer time 1hr 42min...

18579/Σ BDCR-WL-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 28 2014 (18:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
#1. 57123/Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)/57123
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  05:57+1205:58+121m115.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  06:08+1206:09+121m0111.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  06:21+1106:22+131m0117.0124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m0133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  06:40+1106:41+121m0139.046174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m0146.015167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:348.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-1207:30+75m3154.072154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m2159.0123156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  07:39+607:40+151m2167.077169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+171m2179.038198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m1185.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+191m2194.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  08:15+1808:16+191m21100.071223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+221m21109.082236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  08:32+2508:33+271m11119.076248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+371m21127.019261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:20+1309:22+312m21139.016271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 13m
246 intermediate stations01:40191.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m13330.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m73538.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m33793.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m13832.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m33915.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m13925.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m13997.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m431030.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m241114.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m141234.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m241294.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m141344.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m341395.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m241450.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:0406:55+3:042m241482.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:1307:40+3:143m141526.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1908:40+3:192m141580.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2:5109:50+2:5710m041600.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:0210:33+3:022m141635.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:0511:15+3:093m141660.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:1811:34+3:182m241677.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:2211:43+3:222m341685.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:2411:55+3:242m141694.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2812:05+3:272m241707.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:2812:15+3:282m241714.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:2713:00+3:255m041755.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:3013:21+3:292m241779.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m041818.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:06-341820.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site