Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badrachalam to trivandrum daily connectivity.......very useful to sabarimalai piligrims....buffer time 1hr 42min...

18579/Σ BDCR-WL-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 28 2014 (18:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 57123/Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)/57123
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  05:57+1005:58+101m??15.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  06:08+1006:09+101m??111.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  06:21+906:22+101m??117.0124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  06:40+806:41+101m??139.046174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??146.015167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:348.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-1407:30+85m??154.072154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??159.0123156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  07:39+307:40+121m??167.077169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:49+1207:50+141m??179.038198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+141m??185.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+201m??194.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  08:15+1808:16+201m??1100.071223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+291m??1109.082236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  08:32+3308:33+351m??1119.076248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  08:39+3908:40+461m??1127.019261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:20+2309:22+352m??1139.016271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??1139.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??1347.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??1602.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??1641.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??1724.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??1734.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??1806.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??1839.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??2923.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??21044.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??21103.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??21153.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??21204.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??21260.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??21291.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??21335.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21390.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??21409.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??21444.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??21469.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??21487.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??21495.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??21504.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??21516.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??21524.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??21565.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??21588.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??21627.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??21629.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site