Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badrachalam to trivandrum daily connectivity.......very useful to sabarimalai piligrims....buffer time 1hr 42min...

18579/Σ BDCR-WL-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 28 2014 (6:00PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 57123/Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)/57123
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+131m??15.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  06:08+1106:09+121m??111.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  06:21+1106:22+141m??117.0124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  06:40+1206:41+121m??139.046174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??146.015167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:348.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-1107:30+55m??154.072154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??159.0123156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+141m??167.077169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+181m??179.038198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??185.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??194.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:16+161m??1100.071223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+211m??1109.082236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  08:32+2408:33+261m??1119.076248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+351m??1127.019261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:20+1209:22+252m??1139.016271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??1139.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??1347.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??1602.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??1641.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??1724.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??1734.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??1806.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??1839.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??2923.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??21043.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??21102.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??21153.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??21203.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??21259.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??21290.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??21334.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??21389.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??21408.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??21443.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??21468.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??21486.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??21494.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??21503.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??21516.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??21523.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??21564.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??21588.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??21626.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??21629.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site