Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Manugur to national capital daily connectivity.........buffer time 1hr 46min

18580/Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 28 2014 (18:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+606:24+61m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1406:34+181m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+281m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+208:00+1025m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1708:13+171m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1908:24+191m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2808:27+301m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+709:05+111m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+909:35+175m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:47+321m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3609:56+361m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+4010:02+391m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+4510:18+451m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+511m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2511:15+251m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??1188.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2614:41+281m??1289.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1710m??1431.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??1445.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??1563.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3620:15+3610m??1640.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+465m??2938.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+505m??21030.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5404:55+545m??21168.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:07+1:1812m??21321.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:25+1:415m??21419.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4810:25+1:515m??21537.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:0011:15+2:013m??21591.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:5812:51+1:591m??21704.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:5713:23+1:572m??21725.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:59-??21732.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site