Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
manugur to kolkata daily connectivity via MABD.....buffer time 3hr 50min

18581/Σ MUGR-MABD-HWH Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 28 2014 (18:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 1507 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ MABD/Mahbubabad  Buffer: 3h 46m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 29m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+2??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+806:24+81m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1306:34+181m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2806:50+311m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+608:00+1425m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+231m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+2008:24+211m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+3408:27+371m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+1509:05+181m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+235m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+3009:47+331m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3509:56+351m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 3h 46m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+251m??1128.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m??1175.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+916:50+920m??1276.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1335.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:16+321m??1383.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3318:36+341m??1403.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??1425.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#23/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m??1445.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:06+501m??1475.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+501m??1487.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+551m??1512.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+551m??1529.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5521:24+551m??1569.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+141m??1593.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??1609.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1723:55+2020m??1626.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+200:13+22m??2634.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2652.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+182m??2687.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1601:40+162m??2718.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??2756.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1202:43+141m??2803.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+222m??2829.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m??2861.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+262m??2879.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2904.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3304:49+332m??2925.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??2962.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+362m??2972.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??2980.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3906:06+392m??21007.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#47/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??21024.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3207:15+3120m??21051.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+365m??21070.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4307:57+441m??21086.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+575m??21098.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??21102.05127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#53/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+501m??21133.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??21170.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0009:27+1:001m??21175.05929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5809:35+581m??21181.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#57/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+262m??21213.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4310:53+422m??21227.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#59/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3311:11+341m??21242.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4011:43+395m??21276.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3912:00+411m??21294.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3612:12+371m??21304.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+371m??21323.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#64/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??21356.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+365m??21392.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+592m??21436.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#67/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+462m??21448.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#68/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??21500.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+28-??21507.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site