Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tkts easily available

18582/Σ Secunderabad - Ajmer- Jaipur (Via NGP) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Feb 28 2014 (18:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+191m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+82m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2101:15+211m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+241m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+201m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+271m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49+2003:50+271m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+710m??2366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1305:39+132m??2426.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+706:47+102m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+2007:23+201m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+0??2575.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:43+202m??2636.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??2661.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2213:24+222m??2679.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2614:12+262m??2720.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+3014:55+333m??2766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+315m??2873.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+4918:15+492m??2959.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+2510m??2965.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+332m??21003.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m??21045.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3221:22+322m??21088.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-223:10+910m??21148.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-501:30+725m??31204.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1903:17+212m??31357.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2910m??31429.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2405:12+232m??31467.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1306:16+142m??31535.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#33%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??31600.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+609:30+55m??31654.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#35%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??31721.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#36%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1111:06+112m??31763.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+111:55+010m??31786.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1912:23+182m??31815.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+162m??31867.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+172m??31884.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+172m??31912.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#42%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+15-??31921.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site