Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tkts easily available

18582/Σ Secunderabad - Ajmer- Jaipur (Via NGP) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Feb 28 2014 (6:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:29+211m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+201m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-903:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+42m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2575.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1312:43+152m??2636.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1613:05+152m??2661.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1613:24+162m??2679.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??2720.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1714:55+173m??2766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+205m??2872.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??2958.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:05+1010m??2964.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3719:53+362m??21003.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+252m??21044.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+2621:22+252m??21087.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3861.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+1110m??21148.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)01:05-1401:30+325m??31203.088469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+212m??31356.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1604:30+2510m??31428.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi  05:10+2805:12+282m??31466.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#32|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+2106:16+212m??31534.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#33%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-2108:35+030m??31600.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+509:30+55m??31654.069426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#35%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1510:30+152m??31721.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:06+142m??31762.036426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+311:55+010m??31786.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1812:23+182m??31815.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#39%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+192m??31866.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+202m??31884.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+192m??31912.024429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#42|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+14-??31920.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site