Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
secunderabad bhopal link

18587/Σ secunderabad bhopal link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 01 2014 (02:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+501:13+42m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+002:45+122m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+242m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+195m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+202m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+172m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+110:40+910m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+102m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+102m??2762.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+402m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5415:10+532m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-917:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1419:58+12m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1521:10+1410m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+302m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+1010m??31503.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3402:05+4815m??31503.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+542m??31521.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:002m??31559.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31572.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5903:44+582m??31589.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4010m??31595.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??31605.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??31633.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+592m??31663.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+5805:56+582m??31675.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+592m??31688.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+562m??31706.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??31718.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:02+1:002m??31737.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#35/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m??31747.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3808:30+4720m??31778.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+542m??31784.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#38/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+442m??31796.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31804.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#40/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:36+432m??31809.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+462m??31819.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#42/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:26+292m??31833.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+312m??31843.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+312m??31854.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??31858.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site