Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
secunderabad bhopal link

18587/Σ secunderabad bhopal link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 01 2014 (2:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1301:13+132m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+172m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+252m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+85m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+607:30+62m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+710:40+1710m??2624.029493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+112m??2632.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+512m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:012m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-517:35+310m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1919:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1121:10+1110m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+252m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40-201:50+810m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1502:05+2715m??31502.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??31520.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??31558.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+332m??31571.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+2903:44+292m??31588.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m??31594.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m??31604.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??31632.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m??31662.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m??31674.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m??31687.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??31705.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m??31717.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??31736.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#35/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??31746.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m??31777.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+302m??31783.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#38/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+202m??31795.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31803.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#40/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+192m??31808.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??31818.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#42/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??31832.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m??31842.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+72m??31853.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+8-??31857.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site