Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI - Rourkela- Bilaspur- RAIPUR- Balharshah- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD.

18588/Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train Secunderabad Express at Kiul, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1790 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+905:43+91m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1105:54+111m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+1306:05+131m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+141m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1306:30+131m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1306:38+141m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1406:51+182m??153.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:04+191m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+181m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:21+181m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:31+181m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+1907:39+201m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+2207:48+231m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+172m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+462m??198.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+812:35+165m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+325m??1196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3413:42+325m??1225.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+452m??1281.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4616:18+515m??1344.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2310m??1394.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:50+192m??1446.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+1915m??1506.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#26/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3600:45+4010m??2678.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4102:20+455m??2779.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3705:40+5115m??2983.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5707:25+5710m??21094.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#30|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+465m??21137.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4511:15+1:0020m??21272.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3915:30+3420m??21522.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0816:15+1:091m??21592.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2217:00+1:212m??21650.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:2317:15+1:251m??21664.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5019:41+531m??21757.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+33-??21888.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.