Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhajha- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI - Rourkela- Bilaspur- RAIPUR- Balharshah- Kazipet- SECUNDERABAD.

18588/Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train Secunderabad Express at Kiul, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 13m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+19??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2305:43+231m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+2505:54+261m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+301m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+3106:38+321m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+3206:51+372m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+4207:04+421m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+4107:13+411m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+4007:21+401m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:31+401m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+4107:39+421m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+4307:48+471m??193.01049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4008:25+402m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:57+1:142m??198.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:195m??1151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:4113:12+1:425m??1195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:4513:42+1:485m??1224.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4914:28+1:502m??1281.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:4516:18+1:485m??1344.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2118:45+1:2110m??1398.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:162m??1450.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1521:25+1:1715m??1510.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:45+1:1710m??2684.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1402:20+1:175m??2784.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:2405:40+1:3315m??2988.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:3507:25+1:3410m??21099.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:3908:30+1:395m??21142.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1911:15+1:3020m??21277.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:30+1:0920m??21527.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2816:15+1:291m??21597.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4517:00+1:442m??21655.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:4417:15+1:461m??21669.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:41+1:101m??21762.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+59-??21894.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site