Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

1859/Σ jodhpur jammu daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 16 2012 (10:53PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1517:49+152m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1718:23+172m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1618:55+1422m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+1020:07+125m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2420:35+292m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3321:12+332m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3321:33+332m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3321:47+342m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3422:37+350m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2423:15+3035m??1299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3423:23+352m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4700:19+472m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+515m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+493m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+552m??2490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+152m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+504:02+112m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1504:18+142m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1710m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??2615.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+2305:51+242m??2671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2606:16+282m??2699.058283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+2906:31+282m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:42+322m??2724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+3406:57+342m??2741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+3407:17+353m??2760.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+3807:36+382m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSI•Harsauli (2 PFs)•  07:43+3907:45+412m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+4208:03+432m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1709:15+425m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+192m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2009:53+202m??2876.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??2886.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+1710:23+172m??2900.028221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:31+1610:33+162m??2903.029219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+142m??2913.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+14-??2917.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??2917.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??2937.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??2943.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??2955.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??2965.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??2985.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??2989.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#47/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21018.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??21040.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??21064.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#50/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??21098.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#51/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??21129.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??21134.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??21179.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??21187.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??21207.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??21233.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??21251.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??21286.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??31293.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??31329.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??31345.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??31403.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??31418.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??31458.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??31481.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??31515.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??31525.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??31557.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site