Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

1859/Σ jodhpur jammu daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 16 2012 (22:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+132m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+172m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1418:55+1322m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+720:07+95m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2020:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+302m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+312m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3021:47+302m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3122:37+320m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2123:15+2735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3123:23+322m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4800:19+482m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+505m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+493m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+562m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+172m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+604:02+132m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1804:18+172m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2310m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2615.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:51+312m??2671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3406:16+382m??2699.058283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+4306:31+422m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+4606:42+462m??2724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+5006:57+532m??2741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+5407:17+533m??2760.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSI•Harsauli (2 PFs)•  07:43+5707:45+1:002m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0008:03+1:002m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+3309:15+1925m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+4009:35+402m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+4209:53+432m??2876.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+4210:07+432m??2886.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+4410:23+442m??2900.028221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??2903.029219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+4010:55+402m??2913.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+41-??2917.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??2917.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+102m??2937.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+316:42+22m??2943.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??2955.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??2965.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??2985.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3017:39+312m??2989.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#47/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+252m??21018.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??21040.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+292m??21064.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#50/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3320:10+3510m??21098.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#51/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??21129.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??21134.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4121:45+3910m??21179.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+412m??21187.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??21207.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21233.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:02+432m??21251.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#58/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??21286.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5000:10+578m??31293.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0900:41+1:092m??31329.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0201:10+1:035m??31345.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1201:57+1:152m??31403.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:172m??31418.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0803:10+1:085m??31458.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1603:40+1:152m??31481.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1504:15+1:152m??31515.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1404:28+1:152m??31525.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+47-??31557.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site