Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Manugur-lucknow weekly connectivity via kzj....buffer time 1hr 20min....

18590/Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekly( tue only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Mar 01 2014 (14:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1784 km  1 xfers
#1. 57657/Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1585 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 29 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57657
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05693mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  06:23+606:24+61m??17.09588mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  06:33+1406:34+181m??122.068105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+281m??139.014116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)07:35+208:00+1025m??149.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  08:12+1708:13+171m??154.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  08:23+1908:24+191m??161.0-135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  08:26+2808:27+301m??166.066148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??183.016186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#10/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  09:04+709:05+111m??188.029174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??195.052167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+909:35+175m??1104.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1109.070156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  09:46+2509:47+321m??1117.087169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:55+3609:56+361m??1128.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  10:01+4010:02+391m??1134.061199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m??1143.072223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  10:17+4510:18+451m??1149.095223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??1159.064236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1168.051248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+511m??1176.026261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:14+2511:15+251m??1188.014271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+8-??1199.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:180.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+102m??1199.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+402m??1292.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5415:10+532m??1364.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-917:35+210m??1434.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1419:58+12m??1566.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1521:10+1410m??1642.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+302m??1833.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??2940.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??21008.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+4703:52+472m??21101.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4005:20+4210m??21185.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4106:40+465m??21276.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:15+5410m??21375.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3577.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1410:52+22m??21452.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1313:10+1:2925m??21552.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#39|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5914:30+2:035m??21611.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#40%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:03+2:0915:05+2:132m??21646.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#41!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+2:1316:17+2:165m??21706.033116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2378.0
#42/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  18:40+1:35-??21784.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site