Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18592/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (15:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+0??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+312m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+4113:13+412m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4513:24+462m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+5213:56+545m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0914:14+1:102m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:37+1:175m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:2515:12+1:265m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:28+1:332m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3516:04+1:355m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:07+1:272m??1244.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:4017:18+1:402m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:40+1:3720m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5923:45+2:0010m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+3:1004:42+3:137m??2905.049197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+3:26-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??21058.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??21068.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??21085.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??21136.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2811:48+293m??21211.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2114:20+2210m??21362.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??21497.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??21703.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1821:22+1810m??21802.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+252m??21854.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4200:06+422m??31982.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2620m??32011.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3902:13+392m??32057.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m??32111.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3303:56+332m??32182.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+385m??32241.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4007:23+402m??32474.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+30-??32493.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site