Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18592/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 01 2014 (15:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+3??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+212m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+3713:13+372m??140.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4413:24+442m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+4913:56+495m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+5814:14+592m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:0414:37+1:045m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:12+1:115m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:1915:28+1:192m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2116:04+1:205m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:0817:07+1:082m??1245.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2117:18+1:212m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:2418:40+1:2220m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:3823:45+1:3910m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:2804:42+2:297m??2905.049196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+2:41-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??21058.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??21068.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??21085.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??21136.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:48+273m??21211.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2510m??21362.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2110m??21497.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:17+312m??21703.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1721:22+1810m??21802.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+272m??21854.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+3700:06+372m??31982.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2001:30+1620m??32011.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3002:13+302m??32057.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2403:13+275m??32111.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+322m??32182.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2904:51+295m??32241.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2507:23+262m??32474.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+22-??32493.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.