Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18592/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (3:48PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+1??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+222m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:13+292m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+312m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+3213:58+325m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+3614:17+362m??1101.010573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:35+445m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+3015:27+305m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+3515:43+352m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+3416:14+335m??1201.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+3217:07+322m??1245.0-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+4317:18+442m??1271.03889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+3818:40+3520m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4410m??1579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:3204:50+1:3510m??2905.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+1:45-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??21058.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??21068.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??21085.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m??21136.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??21211.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??21362.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m??21497.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??21703.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m??21802.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#26!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m??21854.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m??31982.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#28%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m??32011.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??32057.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??32111.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m??32182.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1804:51+185m??32241.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??32474.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??32493.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site