Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Azamgarh/AMH to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18593/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (3:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+1:03??10.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0317:05+1:042m??135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+1:0518:00+1:0625m??156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:22+1:212m??181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2418:42+1:252m??1100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3019:24+1:302m??1154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2419:52+1:252m??1161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2520:30+1:252m??1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1:0521:41+1:072m??1260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)22:50+1:0123:15+1:0125m??1296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+262m??2350.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+355m??2368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4802:32+482m??2507.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:1604:45+1:145m??2677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+2:27-??2804.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2804.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2814.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??2831.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m??2882.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??2957.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??21108.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m??21243.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??21449.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m??21548.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m??21600.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m??31728.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m??31757.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??31803.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??31857.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m??31928.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1804:51+185m??31987.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??32220.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??32239.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site