Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Azamgarh/AMH to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18593/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (15:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+117:05+22m??135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+418:00+725m??156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+1618:22+162m??181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1918:42+192m??1100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+2519:24+262m??1154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+222m??1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+621:41+82m??1260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+023:15+325m??1296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+112m??2350.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+345m??2368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+5202:32+522m??2507.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:3604:45+1:365m??2677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+1:36-??2804.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??2804.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2814.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??2831.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+202m??2882.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3011:48+313m??2957.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2510m??21108.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2210m??21243.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??21449.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+910m??21548.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+182m??21601.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:06+272m??31728.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+720m??31757.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+202m??31803.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1403:13+175m??31857.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+182m??31928.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1604:51+165m??31987.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1707:23+182m??32221.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+10-??32239.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site