Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Pratapgarh/PBH, Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18594/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (3:51PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SM W F 
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+22310.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+2017:58+262m1135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+2618:17+272m1148.068111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m1166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+3019:23+2913m3195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+282m11126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:25+2321:40+2515m51173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+5023:15+522m11275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+432m32338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5601:27+575m32408.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+1:0702:23+1:072m32471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:25+1:0010m02499.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+1:2803:58+1:282m02529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5505:05+575m12603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:02+1:022m32639.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:45+1:03-62660.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+112660.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m12670.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m12687.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2010:50+185m12738.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2511:45+263m22813.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m22964.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2416:40+2410m221099.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m121305.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1221:20+1310m121404.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#26!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+202m121456.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:12+292m131584.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#28%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1501:30+1120m431613.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m131659.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m131713.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2103:58+272m431784.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m231843.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+182m632076.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+8-232095.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site