Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Pratapgarh/PBH, Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18594/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 01 2014 (15:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+7??10.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+1017:58+142m??135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+1418:17+152m??148.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+1918:35+192m??166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+1919:23+1713m??195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+1820:01+192m??1126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25+1521:40+1515m??1173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+372m??1275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+302m??2338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3901:27+405m??2408.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+5002:23+512m??2471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3903:25+3810m??2499.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+3403:58+342m??2529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:05+385m??2603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??2639.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:45+44-??2660.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??2660.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2670.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+52m??2687.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+182m??2738.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+293m??2813.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??2964.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2110m??21099.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3219:17+322m??21305.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:22+1310m??21404.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2222:17+232m??21457.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+3200:06+322m??31584.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:30+1220m??31613.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2402:13+242m??31659.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1803:13+215m??31713.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2403:56+232m??31784.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+195m??31843.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2207:23+232m??32077.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+15-??32095.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site