Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic

18595/Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 01 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+182m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1819:48+222m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+135m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1123:52+182m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+272m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+312m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50+004:00+1710m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+212m??2632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+302m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+401m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+4908:40+491m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1310:50+1310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2413:55+2410m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+1618:40+1910m??21502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0910m??21502.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:3000:25+1:335m??31594.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1:3302:38+1:345m??31733.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:5904:50+2:0310m??31886.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:05+2:275m??31983.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2:0609:15+2:125m??32101.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2:2710:10+2:293m??32155.050 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2:3913:30+2:3930m??32296.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5415:00+2:533m??32367.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#26%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3917:07+2:404m??32496.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3:1717:47+3:201m??32547.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#28%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3:0818:35+3:0115m??32563.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3:1019:01+3:112m??32594.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#30!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3:0819:24+3:092m??32613.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3:0919:38+3:092m??32626.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#32!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:1920:15+3:215m??32658.062207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3:2420:44+3:252m??32686.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3:2721:00+3:332m??32702.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+3:3621:25+3:372m??32732.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+3:41-??32785.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site