Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic

18595/Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Mar 01 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+222m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1819:48+232m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+135m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1223:52+172m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+272m??2443.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+302m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-204:00+1510m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3604:15+232m??2632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+292m??2762.081 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+4707:40+471m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+5008:40+511m??2926.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+310:50+710m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+1710m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+1018:40+1510m??21503.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1822:40+2110m??21503.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+335m??31595.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2102:38+235m??31734.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:50+4010m??31887.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:225m??31984.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+415m??32102.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+5310:10+563m??32156.050182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+5813:30+1:0030m??32297.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1:1915:00+1:193m??32368.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#26%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0117:07+1:024m??32497.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:3417:47+1:371m??32548.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#28%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:3118:35+1:2515m??32564.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:3219:01+1:322m??32595.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#30!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:2919:24+1:292m??32614.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:2919:38+1:292m??32627.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:15+1:365m??32660.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3720:44+1:382m??32687.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+1:3921:00+1:442m??32703.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4521:25+1:452m??32733.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:51-??32786.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site