Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Chhapra- Azamgarh- Jaunpur- Varanasi- Chunar- Chheoki- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18596/Σ Chhapra- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur or Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1748 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+4809:32+492m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+525m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+5310:58+542m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0311:45+1:045m??1135.04574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+582m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:40+1:0010m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:50+2610m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1115:47+202m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2817:30+2920m??1325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+332m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+402m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4219:25+415m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+452m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0620:50+1:075m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1521:21+1:152m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1022:15+1:095m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1823:35+1:1810m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:345m??2750.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:3302:25+1:3710m??2841.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
0 intermediate stations-2:-250.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+3??2841.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:51+102m??2844.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+242m??2925.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+3209:00+2412m??21019.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1110:45+2010m??21086.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56-11:57-1m??21172.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+2:1212:13+2:111m??21185.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3915:20+4210m??21384.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:20+1020m??21592.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+3120:10+302m??21662.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+252m??21734.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5522:12+552m??21827.043 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#33/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13-501:15+142m??31956.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2301:35+3510m??31965.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+4903:09+532m??32071.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5204:31+542m??32146.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+5005:47+502m??32202.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2607:05+375m??32256.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+302m??32368.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+410:20+95m??32401.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+362m??32492.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32589.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site