Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18597/Σ Patna - Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1748 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+909:43+91m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+910:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+910:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+121m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+265m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2611:18+262m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+272m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+272m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+282m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2712:48+282m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4413:09+442m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+532m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5810m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1114:21+1:126m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:1915:01+1:165m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:3615:33+1:372m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:3616:00+1:354m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:352m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  17:40+1:1817:55+1:2015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4718:55+1:465m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2620:15+2:315m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1423:10+2:1510m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:4000:30+2:415m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4402:00+2:5010m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+3??2936.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:51+102m??2939.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+242m??21020.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+3309:00+2412m??21114.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1210:45+2010m??21181.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+5211:57+511m??21267.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+2:1212:13+2:111m??21280.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4515:20+4910m??21479.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1119:20+1020m??21687.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m??21757.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+262m??21829.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+572m??21922.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#40/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13-101:15+142m??32051.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2301:35+3710m??32060.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#42!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5003:09+552m??32166.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#43|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5204:31+532m??32241.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#44|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:47+492m??32297.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#45|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+355m??32351.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+302m??32463.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+410:20+95m??32496.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+372m??32587.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32684.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site