Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Mirzapur- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18598/Σ AC: Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3319 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1583 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1736 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+15??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+222m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2503:05+3310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5004:12+502m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2607:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:09+541m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0809:05+1:091m??2709.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:111m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:542m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5313:25+1:5210m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5913:45+2:052m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:1617:07+2:0310m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2618:07+2:272m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3322:20+2:3810m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4401:15+2:4510m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#19%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+12??31583.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+2106:51+222m??31586.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+252m??31667.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+3209:00+2212m??31761.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+510:45+1610m??31828.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+4211:57+411m??31914.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+4012:13+391m??31927.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2815:20+3310m??32126.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:20+320m??32335.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??32404.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??32477.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5592.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5922:12+592m??32569.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#31/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+701:15+122m??42698.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2201:35+3610m??42707.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5103:09+532m??42813.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5804:31+1:002m??42888.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:47+392m??42944.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1707:05+285m??42998.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??43110.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-110:20+55m??43144.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??43223.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+4-??43319.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.