Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Mirzapur- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18598/Σ AC: Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1583 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+14??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+262m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+262m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5803:05+1:0610m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3004:12+1:312m??2488.03352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+5815m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2508:09+1:251m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:4109:05+1:421m??2709.062 ECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:4209:45+1:431m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2812:25+2:322m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:3713:25+2:3910m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:4713:45+2:522m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:3017:07+2:3510m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3:1418:07+3:142m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:0122:20+3:5410m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:2223:45+3:225m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:3901:15+3:4510m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#19%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+21??31583.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+2806:51+282m??31586.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+4407:50+522m??31667.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0409:00+5612m??31761.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+5110:45+5410m??31828.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56+1:3911:57+1:381m??31913.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+2:1212:13+2:111m??31926.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:2515:20+1:2610m??32125.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4419:20+4120m??32334.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:032m??32403.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+502m??32476.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:322m??32569.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#31/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3801:15+432m??42698.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0610m??42706.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2903:09+1:322m??42812.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2504:31+1:262m??42888.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:132m??42943.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5207:05+1:035m??42997.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+5409:15+542m??43109.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+295m??43143.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+5711:25+572m??43234.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+35-??43330.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site