Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Mirzapur- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18598/Σ AC: Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 01 2014 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1583 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1748 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+10??10.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+322m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+322m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4500:57+452m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0403:05+1:1310m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:352m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3107:20+2415m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0908:09+1:101m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2109:05+1:221m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1809:45+1:191m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5712:25+2:002m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5913:25+2:0010m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0513:45+2:082m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:3817:07+1:4410m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0918:07+2:112m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:2322:20+2:2410m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:2623:45+2:275m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3601:15+2:3510m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#19%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+36??31583.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+4506:51+452m??31586.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+512m??31667.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0809:00+5812m??31761.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4610:45+5110m??31828.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:56-11:57-1m??31914.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:12+3612:13+351m??31927.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1015:20+1:1410m??32126.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5119:20+4320m??32334.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0320:10+1:022m??32404.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0021:15+1:002m??32476.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3322:12+1:332m??32569.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#31/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+442m??42698.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5401:35+1:0710m??42707.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3103:09+1:332m??42813.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3104:31+1:332m??42888.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:47+1:212m??42944.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:05+1:075m??42998.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0209:15+1:012m??43110.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+405m??43143.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:032m??43234.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+44-??43331.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site