Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Kolkata Sealdah to Gorakhpur. Xfer @ CPR

18599/Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 01 2014 (23:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15105/Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:20+3??10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+314:11+33m??138.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1314:35+125m??146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:42-215:47+15m??1114.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:33+1716:35+192m??1177.07977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3117:15+318m??1219.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:39+4717:40+481m??1245.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:19+1:0218:21+1:032m??1301.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+1:0618:51+1:055m??1330.023270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:45+1220:55+1210m??1374.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/GHR•Gidhaur (2 PFs)•  21:05+1521:07+152m??1386.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  21:19+2121:21+222m??1400.04381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1122:04+125m??1428.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+131m??1444.01947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1323.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:40+2423:50+2810m??1467.06348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  00:16+4700:17+511m??2494.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  00:27+1:0000:28+1:011m??2504.05254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:032m??2517.03053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  01:01+5701:02+581m??2525.03654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#20/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  01:19+5501:20+571m??2535.04350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  01:33+5701:34+1:001m??2544.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+572m??2555.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)02:10+5902:30+5720m??2560.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  02:43+1:0002:44+1:021m??2571.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  02:52+1:0102:53+1:031m??2579.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:01+1:041m??2583.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:20+1:1120m??2614.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15105
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#28/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:30+4??2614.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??2642.06262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3307:14+332m??2657.09764mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4107:30+415m??2675.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#32/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  07:52+4007:54+402m??2697.03671mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  08:05+3808:07+392m??2703.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:028.0
#34/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  08:09+4408:11+442m??2711.08673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4908:25+495m??2724.03475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2731.05475mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:55+3909:00+395m??2745.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  10:35+7-??2794.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site