Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bangalore and Vasco-da-gama.

186/Σ Siddhaganga-Vasco express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (17:20)
017
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 7 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:11+81m??15.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:03+1014:05+102m??170.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+181m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:45+165m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1416:21+151m??1205.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??1211.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+201m??1229.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  17:09+2217:10+231m??1250.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  17:39+1917:40+201m??1279.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+1918:28+202m??1326.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+232m??1339.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1362.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+282m??1395.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+2620:10+251m??1423.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+305m??1470.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#17|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1470.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1490.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2527.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#20!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??2561.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2585.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2611.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2630.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2644.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??2669.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site