Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18600/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 22684 LKO- Yesvantpur at Manikpur, UP at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 34h 58m Distance: 2014 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+36??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+4809:46+491m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+4910:08+501m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:33+5210m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+5610:53+571m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+5911:04+591m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4510m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:33+1:022m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:05+1:252m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:5114:15+1:5310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+2:1114:32+2:132m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:0515:20+2:052m??1271.079 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+2:1616:14+2:162m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:42+2:222m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:3818:07+1:3815m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5118:50+1:522m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5819:25+1:585m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0019:36+2:002m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:4320:50+1:455m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:5422:15+1:555m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:0302:32+2:032m??2669.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1003:55+2:1110m??2747.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:4405:05+2:445m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:3406:35+2:3910m??2936.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:3407:50+2:362m??21020.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:4709:00+2:3712m??21114.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2:2410:45+2:3010m??21181.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:2412:28+2:252m??21287.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:3515:20+2:3710m??21478.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:4716:21+2:472m??21554.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:5619:10+2:0210m??21686.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3119:40+2:302m??21756.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:3720:50+2:372m??21828.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:2922:12+2:282m??21921.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#35/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2201:15+1:272m??32050.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4101:35+1:5310m??32059.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2403:09+2:272m??32165.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:4504:31+2:452m??32240.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:3605:47+2:382m??32296.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5507:05+2:235m??32350.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#41%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:1808:10+2:192m??32405.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:1009:15+2:102m??32462.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:4410:20+1:455m??32496.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:2311:25+2:242m??32587.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:3012:55+2:302m??32670.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:43-??32683.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site