Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18600/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 22684 LKO- Yesvantpur at Manikpur, UP at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 34h 58m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:46+151m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1510:08+161m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:33+1710m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2010:53+211m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:04+191m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1312:00+1410m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+2412:33+252m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+332m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4210m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:32+532m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+452m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4616:14+462m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4716:42+472m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2918:07+3415m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4019:25+405m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+422m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+020:50+05m??1576.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:15+1:265m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2669.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2747.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2936.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??21020.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??21114.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??21181.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??21288.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21479.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??21555.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+5010m??21687.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??21757.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21829.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21922.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#35/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??32051.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??32060.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??32166.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??32241.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??32297.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32351.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#41/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32406.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32463.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32496.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32576.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32660.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32672.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.