Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18600/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 22684 LKO- Yesvantpur at Manikpur, UP at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 02 2014 (12:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 34h 58m Distance: 2014 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:45+1009:46+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:08+111m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1510:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1210:53+121m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1111:04+121m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1412:33+142m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+202m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3114:15+3410m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+302m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+342m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3816:42+372m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1918:07+2515m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4619:25+455m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:36+492m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1820:50+1:205m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:15+1:195m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5502:32+552m??2669.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5603:55+5610m??2747.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:275m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1706:35+1:2110m??2936.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2007:50+1:192m??21020.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1909:00+1:0912m??21114.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+5410:45+1:0210m??21181.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+1:142m??21287.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1015:20+1:2010m??21478.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3716:21+1:372m??21554.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4919:10+4710m??21686.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1819:40+1:172m??21756.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0620:50+1:052m??21828.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:0822:12+1:072m??21921.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#35/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2701:15+222m??32050.052534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+3301:35+4210m??32059.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1503:09+1:152m??32165.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1404:31+1:162m??32240.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0905:47+1:102m??32296.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:05+1:035m??32350.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#41%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??32405.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+4809:15+482m??32462.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+235m??32496.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+422m??32587.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+312m??32670.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+20-??32683.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site