Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18600/Σ Patna- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 22684 LKO- Yesvantpur at Manikpur, UP at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 34h 58m Distance: 2015 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1909:46+201m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2110:08+221m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2010:33+1710m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:53+221m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+2211:04+231m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1612:00+3510m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+5512:33+582m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:1613:05+1:182m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:3314:15+1:3310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1:3914:32+1:402m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4015:20+1:422m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+1:4716:14+1:472m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+1:5216:42+1:522m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:3118:07+1:3215m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:4518:50+1:472m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4719:25+1:515m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1:5319:36+1:552m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:1420:50+2:175m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:1322:15+2:135m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??2669.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0610m??2747.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:05+1:435m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0506:35+2:0910m??2936.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0207:50+2:022m??21020.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#26/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0309:00+1:5312m??21114.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4310:45+1:4810m??21181.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0012:28+2:002m??21288.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:0215:20+2:0610m??21479.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1716:21+2:172m??21555.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2719:10+1:3110m??21687.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??21757.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1520:50+2:142m??21829.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:0922:12+2:082m??21922.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#35/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:4401:15+1:312m??32051.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:3001:35+1:4210m??32060.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:1803:09+2:222m??32166.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1504:31+2:182m??32241.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0405:47+2:082m??32296.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4607:05+1:555m??32351.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#41/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5808:10+1:572m??32406.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4909:15+1:492m??32463.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:2110:20+1:275m??32496.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:5111:25+1:512m??32587.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5212:55+1:512m??32671.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:25-??32684.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site