Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Gaya Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18601/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [Thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+101m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+111m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1415:36+142m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1915:51+201m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1916:12+201m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2116:30+221m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2616:57+271m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1017:47+1210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+4218:42+422m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2220:00+1:2310m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3500:55+5125m??2358.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??2458.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0610m??2535.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:05+1:435m??2634.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0506:35+2:0910m??2725.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:0207:50+2:022m??2809.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#19/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0309:00+1:5312m??2902.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4310:45+1:4810m??2970.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0012:28+2:002m??21077.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:0215:20+2:0610m??21268.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1716:21+2:172m??21344.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2719:10+1:3110m??21476.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??21546.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1520:50+2:142m??21618.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:0922:12+2:082m??21711.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#28/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:4401:15+1:312m??31840.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:3001:35+1:4210m??31849.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#30!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:1803:09+2:222m??31955.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1504:31+2:182m??32030.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0405:47+2:082m??32085.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4607:05+1:555m??32139.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#34/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5808:10+1:572m??32195.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4909:15+1:492m??32252.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:2110:20+1:275m??32285.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:5111:25+1:512m??32376.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5212:55+1:512m??32460.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:25-??32472.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site