Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Gaya Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18601/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [Thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2103 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+1??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+414:41+61m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+614:55+81m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+815:19+91m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1315:36+132m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:51+161m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+1516:12+161m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+181m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2016:57+211m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+417:47+1110m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+2618:42+262m??1276.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0020:00+1:0210m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4225m??2358.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2458.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2535.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2634.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2725.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2809.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??2903.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??2970.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??21077.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21268.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??21344.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+5010m??21476.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??21546.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21618.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21711.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#28/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??31840.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??31849.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#30!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??31955.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??32030.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??32085.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32140.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#34/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32195.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32252.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32285.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32365.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32448.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32461.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.