Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18602/Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 02 2014 (1:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1841 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:09??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:1017:15+1:095m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1118:20+1:1210m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+5719:28+595m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:35+1:0810m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2221:05+1:222m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2722:10+1:295m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:255m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:4223:50+1:435m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:4501:30+1:4915m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+2:0102:36+2:015m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+2:1203:30+2:132m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1:2406:00+1:2215m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:3506:49+1:361m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:3707:05+1:381m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:3008:02+1:342m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3308:15+1:361m??2716.05643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2809:00+1:292m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+1:1209:45+1:125m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1:3710:45+1:382m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:4011:16+1:402m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2411:52+1:252m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:42+1:312m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:2113:30+1:2310m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:2913:55+1:3210m??2891.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:5014:34+1:475m??2931.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:3515:33+1:352m??2983.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:3116:00+1:314m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3116:30+1:312m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1417:55+1:2515m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+1:5518:55+1:535m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1720:15+2:205m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:3423:10+2:3510m??21407.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:5600:30+2:585m??31505.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:0102:00+3:0610m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:1605:15+2:182m??31774.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:5507:20+2:1310m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4310:45+1:5110m??31841.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:5912:28+2:002m??31947.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:5415:20+2:0210m??32138.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2216:21+2:222m??32214.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39133.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:4319:10+1:3410m??32347.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:0419:40+2:032m??32417.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5820:50+1:582m??32489.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:0822:12+2:082m??32582.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#46/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3001:15+1:112m??42711.052534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:2201:35+1:3110m??42719.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#48!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:0203:09+2:022m??42825.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:0004:31+2:022m??42901.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:5305:47+1:542m??42956.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#51|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4307:05+1:465m??43010.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:3708:10+1:372m??43065.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3009:15+1:312m??43123.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:0510:20+1:085m??43156.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:3011:25+1:342m??43247.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+312m??43330.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+20-??43343.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site