Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18602/Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1491 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:11??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:1217:15+1:165m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:20+1:2210m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2819:28+1:285m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1220:35+1:1210m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1921:05+1:192m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2522:10+1:265m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:1822:50+1:205m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:3123:50+1:305m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:2301:30+1:2615m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:4602:36+1:475m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4403:30+1:452m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+4906:00+1:0015m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1806:49+1:191m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:2107:05+1:221m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:1908:02+1:212m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2108:15+1:221m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2409:00+1:242m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:1409:45+1:145m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:3410:45+1:352m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3311:16+1:352m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:2211:52+1:262m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2512:42+1:262m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:1113:30+1:1610m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:1613:51+1:166m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:34+1:215m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1415:33+1:152m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:1016:00+1:104m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:0916:30+1:102m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5217:55+1:0015m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+1:1918:55+1:175m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1420:15+1:145m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3923:10+1:3910m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0200:30+2:045m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0102:00+2:0510m??31595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2705:15+1:272m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4907:20+1:0210m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??31840.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??31947.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??32138.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??32214.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+5010m??32346.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??32416.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??32488.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??32581.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#46/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??42710.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??42719.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#48!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??42825.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??42900.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??42956.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#51|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??43010.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??43065.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??43122.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??43155.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??43235.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??43319.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??43331.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.