Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18602/Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1841 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+27??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3318:20+3110m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:28+425m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2920:35+2910m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+392m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4622:10+495m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+505m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:0601:30+1:0715m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:3302:36+1:335m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4403:30+1:442m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+4506:00+4615m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1606:49+1:171m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:2107:05+1:221m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:02+1:162m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1508:15+1:171m??2716.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+1:0109:45+1:005m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+1:4310:45+1:442m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:5211:16+1:532m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3611:52+1:382m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:4712:42+1:502m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:4913:30+1:5210m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+2:0913:55+2:0610m??2891.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2:2114:34+2:195m??2931.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+2:0515:33+2:052m??2983.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2:0216:00+2:024m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:022m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:4517:55+1:4915m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+1:5918:55+1:575m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:4920:15+2:525m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0923:10+3:0910m??21407.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0800:30+3:085m??31505.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1102:00+2:5010m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:1605:15+2:172m??31774.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:4707:20+2:0510m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3:0510:45+3:1410m??31841.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+3:1212:28+3:132m??31947.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+3:1815:20+3:2410m??32138.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+3:3616:21+3:362m??32214.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39133.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2:3919:10+2:4510m??32347.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:1419:40+3:132m??32417.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2120:50+3:212m??32489.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+3:0822:12+3:072m??32582.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#46/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2:1101:15+2:142m??42711.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2:2801:35+2:4010m??42719.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#48!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3:0303:09+3:052m??42825.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3:0504:31+3:042m??42901.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:5705:47+2:572m??42956.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#51|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:1807:05+2:445m??43010.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:3408:10+2:342m??43065.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2209:15+2:222m??43123.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2:0010:20+2:035m??43156.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:2711:25+2:302m??43247.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:582m??43330.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:15-??43343.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site