Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18602/Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+18??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+225m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3718:20+3610m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:28+415m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2620:35+2510m??1157.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+372m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4722:10+535m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+415m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+395m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+3901:30+4115m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+5802:36+585m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+5703:30+582m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+806:00+1315m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2706:49+281m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3107:05+321m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+282m??2706.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+2808:15+301m??2715.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+242m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40-309:45+15m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+3810:45+422m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+3911:16+392m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2811:52+332m??2835.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3612:42+392m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2613:30+3110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4413:51+466m??2890.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:34+455m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+3515:33+372m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+3216:00+314m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+312m??21034.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1317:55+2415m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+4018:55+405m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0020:15+1:015m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4623:10+4710m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+555m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5402:00+5610m??31595.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+292m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+707:20+2210m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:4710:45+1:5310m??31840.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0712:28+2:072m??31947.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:0415:20+2:0810m??32138.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2016:21+2:202m??32214.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:3019:10+1:3510m??32346.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:2019:40+2:192m??32416.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1520:50+2:142m??32488.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:2522:12+2:242m??32581.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#46/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:4401:15+1:312m??42710.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4101:35+1:5510m??42719.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#48!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:1803:09+2:222m??42825.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1504:31+2:182m??42900.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0405:47+2:082m??42956.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#51|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4607:05+1:555m??43010.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5808:10+1:572m??43065.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4909:15+1:492m??43122.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:2110:20+1:275m??43155.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:5111:25+1:512m??43246.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5212:55+1:512m??43330.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:25-??43343.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site