Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Gaya - Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18603/Σ Gaya-Varanasi - Itarsi- Hyderabad-Bangaluru [Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] (Thur only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2115 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+28??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+3909:23+383m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+3810:53+375m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2812:05+318m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+422m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+4013:33+432m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+385m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+4315:23+432m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+4315:47+432m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+4616:04+462m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+542m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+5618:02+5715m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:47+1:1810m??1681.059 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2920:05+1:292m??1756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4421:45+2:155m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4700:55+1:0725m??2816.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:2302:32+1:232m??2916.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3003:55+1:3110m??2993.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0405:05+2:045m??21092.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5306:35+2:0010m??21183.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:5007:50+1:502m??21267.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5509:00+1:4612m??21360.042339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:3510:45+1:4210m??21428.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0012:28+2:002m??21535.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:5815:20+1:5910m??21726.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:1516:21+2:142m??21802.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2019:10+1:2410m??21934.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:0519:40+2:042m??22004.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0020:50+1:592m??22076.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:0422:12+2:032m??22169.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#33/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1301:15+1:092m??32298.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:2001:35+1:3110m??32307.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:5803:09+2:022m??32413.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2004:31+2:222m??32488.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0805:47+2:112m??32543.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5007:05+1:565m??32597.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#39%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5308:10+1:552m??32653.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4809:15+1:482m??32710.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:2310:20+1:285m??32743.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:0311:25+2:052m??32834.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:582m??32918.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:34-??32931.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site