Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Gaya - Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18603/Σ Gaya-Varanasi - Itarsi- Hyderabad-Bangaluru [Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] (Thur only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1:31??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:23+1:483m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:4110:19+1:412m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:4510:53+1:445m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:3612:05+1:388m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4612:42+1:462m??1307.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:33+1:462m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:435m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:4915:23+1:532m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0316:04+2:042m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:0816:21+2:092m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:142m??1609.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:3518:02+1:3915m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+2:0118:47+2:0110m??1681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:1820:05+2:192m??1756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:2721:45+2:535m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0900:55+1:2925m??2816.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:0302:32+2:032m??2916.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1003:55+2:1110m??2993.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:4405:05+2:445m??21092.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:3406:35+2:3910m??21183.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:3407:50+2:362m??21267.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2:4709:00+2:3712m??21360.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2:2410:45+2:3010m??21428.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+2:2412:28+2:252m??21534.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:3515:20+2:3710m??21725.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:4716:21+2:472m??21801.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:5619:10+2:0210m??21933.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3119:40+2:302m??22003.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:3720:50+2:372m??22075.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:2922:12+2:282m??22168.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#33/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2201:15+1:272m??32297.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4101:35+1:5310m??32306.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2403:09+2:272m??32412.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:4504:31+2:452m??32487.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:3605:47+2:382m??32543.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5507:05+2:235m??32597.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#39%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:1808:10+2:192m??32652.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:1009:15+2:102m??32709.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:4410:20+1:455m??32743.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:2311:25+2:242m??32833.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:3012:55+2:302m??32917.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:43-??32930.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site