Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18604/Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad-Bangaluru (Catch Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2103 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+43??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+5202:55+432m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3704:50+4330m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+501m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+5205:33+551m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+4806:05+532m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5406:17+542m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+5606:27+471m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+4706:35+481m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+4906:44+501m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+5106:52+511m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:09+511m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+5007:24+511m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+481m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:20+4910m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+1:0508:43+1:091m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+1:0708:56+1:101m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1:0909:08+1:131m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:50+1:015m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+1:0310:03+1:062m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1210:11+1:152m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1910:27+1:202m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+1:1311:20+1:1525m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:192m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2311:46+1:232m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:2512:01+1:262m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:2712:40+1:285m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+1:1813:22+1:182m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  14:40+2:0014:55+2:0115m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+2:3315:50+2:342m??1496.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+2:3316:10+2:341m??1509.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2361.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+1:2218:35+1:362m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50+1:5119:15+2:1725m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2500:55+4225m??2573.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+562m??2673.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4710m??2750.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:05+1:175m??2849.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1606:35+1:2110m??2940.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??21024.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1509:00+1:0512m??21118.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4710:45+5410m??21185.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0512:28+1:062m??21292.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:1815:20+1:2110m??21483.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3416:21+1:332m??21559.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+5010m??21691.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3319:40+1:322m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2620:50+1:262m??21833.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21926.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#52/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m??32055.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0810m??32064.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#54!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:392m??32170.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3704:31+1:372m??32245.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:142m??32300.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#57|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:035m??32355.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#58/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:062m??32410.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#59%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0009:15+592m??32467.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#60%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??32500.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:062m??32580.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#62%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5812:55+582m??32663.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#63/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32676.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.