Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18604/Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad-Bangaluru (Catch Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2688 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:59??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2002:55+2:232m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:1604:50+1:4230m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:23+2:021m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0505:33+2:111m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2:0006:05+2:042m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2906:17+2:302m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2:3406:27+2:371m??1130.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+2:3906:35+2:431m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+2:4606:44+2:491m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5106:52+2:551m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:09+2:561m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2:5707:24+3:021m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2:5708:00+3:011m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:5108:20+2:5510m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+3:2408:43+3:251m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3908:56+3:431m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4309:08+3:441m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1509:50+3:165m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+3:2810:03+3:312m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+3:2310:11+3:402m??1260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4210:27+4:002m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+3:2511:20+3:5325m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3:4111:35+3:582m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+3:4511:46+4:022m??1307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4912:01+4:072m??1320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:2412:40+3:385m??1355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+3:4713:22+3:392m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  14:40+4:0414:55+4:1115m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1454.06386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+4:2015:50+4:202m??1496.08091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+4:4216:10+4:441m??1521.02188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2350.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+2:4918:35+3:302m??1571.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+4:0519:15+4:1725m??1574.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:3500:55+1:5625m??2574.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2:4002:32+2:412m??2674.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:5103:55+2:5110m??2751.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3:1805:05+3:195m??2850.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:2006:35+3:2110m??2941.069416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+3:1607:50+3:172m??21025.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2409:00+3:1512m??21118.042339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3:0510:45+3:1410m??21186.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+3:1212:28+3:132m??21292.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+3:1815:20+3:2410m??21483.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+3:3616:21+3:362m??21559.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2:3919:10+2:4510m??21691.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:1419:40+3:132m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2120:50+3:212m??21833.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+3:0822:12+3:072m??21926.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#52/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2:1101:15+2:142m??32055.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2:2801:35+2:4010m??32064.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#54!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3:0303:09+3:052m??32170.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3:0504:31+3:042m??32245.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:5705:47+2:572m??32301.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#57|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:1807:05+2:445m??32355.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#58%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:3408:10+2:342m??32410.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#59%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2209:15+2:222m??32467.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#60%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2:0010:20+2:035m??32501.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:2711:25+2:302m??32591.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#62%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5812:55+1:582m??32675.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#63/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:15-??32688.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site