Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhonw- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA - Koderma- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih

18605/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Allahabad- Gaya. (Catch Nandan Kanan Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (08:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2115 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+5??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+142m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+901:13+92m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+402:45+162m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+172m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+182m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1010:40+1610m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2762.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5814:15+572m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+4815:10+472m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:35+910m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-719:58+72m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:10+2010m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+3323:32+332m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+601:50+1010m??31503.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3602:50+362m??31570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+4403:52+442m??31664.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4205:20+4410m??31748.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4606:40+495m??31839.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5210m??31937.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1110:52+12m??32015.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+5213:10+1:0525m??32115.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:3715:15+2:4910m??32115.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3516:25+3:362m??32205.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:0218:15+4:0115m??32268.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:2719:24+4:272m??32370.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:2719:43+4:282m??32388.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:2521:05+4:265m??32473.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:3722:11+4:372m??32549.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:2523:25+4:262m??32624.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+4:0700:15+4:1610m??42642.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:1300:42+4:132m??42663.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+4:1901:12+4:202m??42683.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:2501:32+4:252m??42694.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#40/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:1902:20+4:205m??42724.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:2303:00+4:232m??42777.08690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:2903:23+4:292m??42807.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:2704:25+4:272m??42879.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:1605:20+4:1325m??42903.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1906:20+4:192m??42971.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1907:10+4:1510m??43019.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3408:12+4:342m??43081.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+4:3808:47+4:382m??43125.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:4909:50+4:515m??43197.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:3610:35+4:355m??43225.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3411:15+4:355m??43244.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:40-??43288.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site