Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhonw- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA - Koderma- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih

18605/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Allahabad- Gaya. (Catch Nandan Kanan Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (08:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2115 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+501:13+42m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+002:45+122m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+242m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+195m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+202m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+172m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+110:40+910m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+102m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+102m??2762.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+402m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5415:10+532m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-917:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1419:58+12m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1521:10+1410m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+302m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??31503.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+4703:52+472m??31664.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4005:20+4210m??31748.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4106:40+465m??31839.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:15+5410m??31937.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1410:52+22m??32015.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1313:10+1:2925m??32115.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3415:15+4:4810m??32115.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:0716:25+5:082m??32205.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:5718:15+5:3515m??32268.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:1719:24+5:182m??32370.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:1819:43+5:182m??32388.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:2921:05+5:295m??32473.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3122:11+5:312m??32549.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:2223:25+5:242m??32624.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:5100:15+5:5810m??42642.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:5700:42+5:572m??42663.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:0101:12+6:022m??42683.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5001:32+5:512m??42694.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#40/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:3102:20+5:325m??42724.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2303:00+5:232m??42777.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:2903:23+5:282m??42807.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:5204:25+5:522m??42879.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:4605:20+5:4525m??42903.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:2006:20+5:212m??42971.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:4607:10+6:0110m??43019.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:5508:12+5:552m??43081.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:5108:47+5:512m??43125.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:4209:50+5:455m??43197.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:4710:35+5:475m??43225.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5:4211:15+5:445m??43244.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+6:08-??43288.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site