Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhonw- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA - Koderma- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih

18605/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Allahabad- Gaya. (Catch Nandan Kanan Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (08:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3287 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+7??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1623:58+162m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1301:13+142m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+182m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+322m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+362m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:45+255m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:35+262m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+232m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+292m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1910m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2511:00+1:242m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+482m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0415:10+1:032m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+410m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-919:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1021:10+1010m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+282m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+4202:50+422m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+522m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4605:20+4810m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+475m??31838.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:15+5210m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-710:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:2913:10+1:4325m??32114.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:3315:15+5:4310m??32114.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m??32204.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??32267.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??32369.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??32387.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:155m??32472.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4122:11+6:092m??32548.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0023:25+6:012m??32623.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+7:0600:15+7:1310m??42641.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+7:1100:42+7:112m??42662.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+7:1401:12+7:142m??42682.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+6:4701:32+6:472m??42693.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#40/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+6:1302:20+6:135m??42723.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??42776.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:5803:23+5:582m??42806.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:4104:25+6:412m??42878.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+6:1005:20+6:0925m??42902.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0406:20+5:042m??42970.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+6:0607:10+6:3310m??43018.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+6:1308:12+6:132m??43080.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:3008:47+6:322m??43124.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:3609:50+6:375m??43196.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+6:0510:35+6:045m??43224.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:2611:15+6:265m??43243.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+7:10-??43287.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site