Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Barauni.

18606/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Patna (Catch North East Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Mar 02 2014 (09:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1123:58+112m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+901:13+92m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+302:45+142m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+282m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+205m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+222m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+192m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+242m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+410:40+1410m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2511:00+1:242m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+462m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0215:10+1:012m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-517:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1019:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+721:10+810m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+272m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+5003:52+502m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4305:20+4510m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+475m??31838.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5210m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-910:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:2713:10+1:3425m??32114.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??32114.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??32267.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??32361.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??32429.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??32468.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??32474.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??42583.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??42598.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42638.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42647.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??42705.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-05:00-20m??42763.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??42801.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??42859.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??42946.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??42980.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??43072.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??43090.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??43169.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??43197.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??43306.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??43347.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--??43354.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site