Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Barauni.

18606/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Patna (Catch North East Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (09:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3355 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2115 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+501:13+52m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+002:45+122m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+232m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+322m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+205m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+202m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+162m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+182m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+110:40+910m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+102m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+112m??2762.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+422m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+542m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-917:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1419:58+22m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1521:10+1510m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+282m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+201:50+910m??31503.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3602:50+362m??31570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+4503:52+452m??31664.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+3405:20+3610m??31748.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3906:40+455m??31839.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5210m??31937.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1410:52+12m??32015.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1413:10+1:3725m??32115.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5915:50+4:0510m??32115.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:4218:25+5:4115m??32268.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:4419:53+5:452m??32362.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:2320:43+5:232m??32430.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0521:12+6:072m??32469.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:3022:20+5:2810m??32475.050 ECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:3701:00+6:1830m??42584.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:2701:18+6:272m??42599.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2402:00+6:272m??42639.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:342m??42648.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:4603:08+6:462m??42706.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#39/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:1105:00+6:0920m??42764.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+6:1105:48+6:112m??42802.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:1706:40+6:182m??42860.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:0608:40+5:5920m??42947.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3609:17+6:392m??42980.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5511:05+6:582m??43072.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5811:35+6:582m??43091.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0312:35+7:032m??43170.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:5513:50+6:5210m??43198.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:1215:20+7:135m??43307.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0616:27+7:062m??43348.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:23-??43355.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site