Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Barauni.

18606/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Patna (Catch North East Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (09:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+8??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1923:58+192m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+2201:13+222m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+232m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+322m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+245m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+212m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+322m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2510m??2624.029493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5911:00+1:582m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+322m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5114:15+502m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:1215:10+1:112m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+610m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1319:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1321:10+1410m??21205.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+3223:32+322m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+601:50+1010m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+4602:50+462m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+5903:52+592m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+5605:20+1:0010m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:0206:40+1:025m??31838.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:15+1:0110m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-110:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1313:10+1:2525m??32114.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+4:1115:50+5:2110m??32114.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5918:25+5:0915m??32267.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:1319:53+4:392m??32361.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:3320:43+4:332m??32429.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2521:12+4:292m??32468.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2122:20+5:4910m??32474.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:2901:00+3:5430m??42583.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+3:4301:18+4:062m??42598.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3:1402:00+3:322m??42638.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:1802:10+2:502m??42647.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+3:1103:08+3:402m??42705.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:0405:00+4:0020m??42763.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:5405:48+4:552m??42801.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0806:40+5:082m??42859.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:0308:40+4:5820m??42946.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:3709:17+6:262m??42980.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+8:0811:05+8:082m??43072.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:2011:35+6:202m??43090.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:2312:35+5:232m??43169.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+7:5013:50+7:5210m??43197.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#48|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:0215:20+6:025m??43306.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:1616:27+4:152m??43347.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+3:49-??43354.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site