Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Varanasi- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- HAJIPUR- Muzaffarpur.

18607/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Manikpur- Hajipur. [Catch Muzaffarpur Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 02 2014 (9:21AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2014 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1301:13+132m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+172m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+252m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+85m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+607:30+62m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+710:40+1710m??2624.029493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+112m??2632.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+512m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:012m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-517:35+310m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1919:58+02m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1121:10+1110m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+252m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40-201:50+810m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3102:50+312m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+342m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2705:20+3310m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3706:40+435m??31838.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3708:15+4010m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-310:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+2014:17+252m??32014.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+3314:58+332m??32069.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+5215:48+1:032m??32107.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:3016:56+1:302m??32180.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:3117:13+1:322m??32187.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:5519:40+1:5415m??32263.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5620:55+1:565m??32321.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34!%%!%KCTKirakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??32349.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#35!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:0022:10+2:045m??32379.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3122:45+2:325m??32418.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#37%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:2700:05+2:286m??32483.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#38%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:4002:50+1:3510m??42549.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4703:54+1:502m??42604.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5004:10+1:582m??42609.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+2:1705:15+2:195m??42663.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site