Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Varanasi- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- HAJIPUR- Muzaffarpur.

18607/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Manikpur- Hajipur. [Catch Muzaffarpur Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (09:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2015 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+6??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+132m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+701:13+72m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+202:45+162m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+232m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+222m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+182m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1908:35+202m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+810:40+1610m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+102m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2762.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+552m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+442m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:35+810m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-719:58+72m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:10+2010m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2923:32+292m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+1010m??31503.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??31570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+4603:52+462m??31664.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4205:20+4410m??31748.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4706:40+505m??31839.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5308:15+5410m??31937.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1310:52+12m??32015.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+1214:17+202m??32015.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2714:58+272m??32070.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+4515:48+562m??32108.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:0816:56+1:082m??32181.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:0817:13+1:092m??32188.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:1819:40+1:1915m??32264.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2120:55+1:205m??32321.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+1621:24+161m??32349.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#35!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:2322:10+1:275m??32380.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+1:5222:45+1:555m??32419.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+1:5100:05+1:526m??32484.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#38%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+5702:50+5910m??42550.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:0203:54+1:052m??42604.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:0204:10+1:052m??42610.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#41/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+1:2305:15+1:245m??42664.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site