Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chunar- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

18609/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- manikpur- Gaya [Catch 2nd train Shipra Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (09:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2015 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+11??10.048918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+182m??113.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1601:13+152m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+242m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+322m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+352m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+265m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+222m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+262m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1410:40+2210m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+262m??2762.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+562m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+817:35+810m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-619:58+52m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1421:10+1410m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+262m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+101:50+1310m??31503.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??31570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3603:52+362m??31664.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+3705:20+3910m??31748.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4606:40+465m??31839.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4508:15+4810m??31937.030 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1510:52+02m??32015.053 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+235m??32015.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+3615:41+362m??32070.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0117:20+1:2325m??32108.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:12+2:072m??32180.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1018:30+2:095m??32188.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1618:58+2:162m??32219.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3120:15+2:3015m??32251.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4220:55+2:432m??32305.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5021:29+2:512m??32353.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m??32371.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4923:03+2:485m??32456.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5500:16+2:552m??42532.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5201:20+2:542m??42608.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:45+2:4810m??42626.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0203:02+2:065m??42655.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:55+2:315m??42714.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:352m??42756.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5005:25+2:504m??42819.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:43-??42914.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site