Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Satna- Rewa.

18617/Σ Ranchi- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Katni- Satna. [Catch 2nd train Rewa at Bilaspur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 58229/Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+36??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4510m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+432m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:062m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:15+1:1015m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger/58229
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+3??1472.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  18:43+918:45+92m??1481.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  18:50+1518:52+152m??1488.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  19:00+1519:01+151m??1496.078300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  19:07+1819:09+192m??1504.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  19:18+2019:19+231m??1512.051333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+262m??1520.074339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  19:38+2919:40+332m??1530.051367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  19:50+3319:52+352m??1538.044378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:09+3420:11+342m??1551.049455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  20:25+3520:27+382m??1562.055558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  20:34+4020:36+432m??1568.019588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:52+3620:57+365m??1574.0101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  21:02+4121:04+422m??1582.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar  21:12+4621:14+462m??1593.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  21:21+4721:23+472m??1600.080547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  21:31+4921:33+492m??1611.038522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  21:47+4321:49+432m??1620.020489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3722:10+365m??1625.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  22:19+4722:21+482m??1637.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:29+5022:31+512m??1646.048490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CHDXChhada  22:38+4922:40+482m??1652.069462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/SNGPSinghpur  22:47+5122:49+522m??1660.010501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2710m??1666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:09+3400:11+342m??2703.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  00:19+3400:21+342m??2710.060458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  00:31+3400:33+342m??2720.054471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:47+3000:52+285m??2733.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  01:07+2801:09+282m??2752.041409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#35/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:36+252m??2769.021417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0422.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)02:40+3303:00+4720m??2791.080387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  03:13+5803:15+1:002m??2809.078402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38%==%UDRAmdara (2 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:32+1:062m??2828.082377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1303:53+1:142m??2854.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:172m??2869.047333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:45+1:1610m??2890.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#42%--%BGHIBaghai Road (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1505:30+1:171m??2912.050299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43%--%TZRTurki Road (1 PFs)  05:38+1:2105:40+1:232m??2919.020305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#44%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  06:40+16-??2939.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site