Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Satna- Rewa.

18617/Σ Ranchi- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Katni- Satna. [Catch 2nd train Rewa at Bilaspur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 58229/Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+172m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4014:53+422m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+3315m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger/58229
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:30+2??1470.047272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:43+102m??1479.076278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  18:49+1418:51+162m??1486.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  18:59+1619:00+171m??1494.078300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+212m??1502.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  19:17+2119:18+221m??1510.046333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+292m??1518.074339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  19:38+3119:40+332m??1528.064367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+402m??1536.034378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  20:12+3420:14+342m??1549.041455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  20:31+3320:33+382m??1560.055558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  20:40+4120:42+442m??1566.038588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:50+4620:55+475m??1572.0101618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  21:00+5121:02+532m??1580.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  21:11+5621:13+562m??1591.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  21:20+5821:22+582m??1598.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  21:31+5821:33+582m??1609.041522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  21:46+5321:48+532m??1618.018489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4522:10+455m??1623.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  22:19+5222:21+522m??1635.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:29+5522:31+552m??1644.056490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/CHDXChhada  22:37+5622:39+562m??1650.069462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/SNGPSinghpur  22:46+5622:48+562m??1658.010501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2810m??1663.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:11+341m??2701.048464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:21+341m??2708.060458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  00:31+3300:33+332m??2718.054471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:47+3100:52+305m??2731.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  01:07+3101:09+312m??2750.041409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#35/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  01:34+2601:36+252m??2767.016417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)02:58+1303:00+492m??2789.080387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  03:13+5903:15+1:012m??2807.078402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38%==%UDRAmdara (2 PFs)  03:30+1:0203:32+1:072m??2826.082377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1103:53+1:122m??2852.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  04:06+1:1304:08+1:142m??2866.032333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+1:092m??2888.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42%--%BGHIBaghai Road (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:30+1:112m??2913.076301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43%--%TZRTurki Road (1 PFs)  05:38+1:1405:40+1:152m??2923.014320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  06:40+24-??2937.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.