Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni Murwara- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal.

18618/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur- Bhopal (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+710m??1167.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+102m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3214:53+332m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3517:15+3915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger/18236
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:35+4??1472.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1020:50+112m??1481.0115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  20:54+1420:56+142m??1488.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:03+1521:05+152m??1496.078300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:11+1621:13+172m??1504.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:21+1721:23+202m??1512.046333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+302m??1520.074339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  21:43+3221:45+362m??1530.039367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+452m??1538.050378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  22:15+4722:17+472m??1551.046455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  22:32+4722:34+542m??1562.055558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  22:41+5622:43+1:022m??1568.025588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:55+1:0123:00+1:025m??1574.0101618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m??1582.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0823:18+1:082m??1593.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  23:25+1:0923:27+1:102m??1600.046547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  23:41+1:0723:43+1:082m??1611.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  23:51+1:0123:53+1:052m??1620.014489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+5300:45+5330m??2625.0108489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:52+1:0500:56+1:044m??2637.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0401:08+1:044m??2646.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/SNGPSinghpur  01:27+1:0301:29+1:072m??2660.07501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  02:20+2402:30+2610m??2666.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BDWABandhwa Para  02:41+2802:43+292m??2674.063474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55+3002:57+302m??2687.070521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:11+3203:13+342m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  03:20+3403:22+352m??2710.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  03:31+3503:33+362m??2720.034471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+305m??2733.086468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/LOALorha  04:07+3304:09+352m??2743.059457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+392m??2752.095409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  04:28+3904:30+392m??2764.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+372m??2769.016417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  05:31+605:33+252m??2781.010406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0211.0
#40/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1720m??2792.0112385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#41/==/HDUHardua (2 PFs)  07:03+2807:05+292m??2807.070397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m??2822.039432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/BQQBakhleta (2 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??2830.077429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??2840.039437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#45/==/SAOSagoni  08:13+3708:15+372m??2859.075358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/GEAGhatera (3 PFs)  08:28+4008:30+402m??2875.049334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+462m??2885.024355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#48/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+392m??2893.011364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:48+909:50+182m??2901.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+212m??2913.083373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#51/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  10:15+2610:20+235m??2927.077384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  10:30+2810:35+265m??2940.034424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  10:59+1911:00+211m??2954.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  11:14+1911:15+211m??2964.054496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+242m??2971.085527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:30+2011:40+2510m??2978.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57/==/NOINariaoli  12:03+1712:05+212m??2996.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+212m??21004.042486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+202m??21013.068499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+222m??21022.041443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  12:53+1512:55+222m??21031.055440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  13:08+1313:10+212m??21043.08417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:159.0
#63/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1310m??21052.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??21070.067413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:02+232m??21079.034408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#66/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:36+1115:38+132m??21098.046417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#67/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:02+816:04+122m??21117.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:21+352m??21138.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  16:31+4116:33+512m??21147.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:41+5316:43+562m??21154.021444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#71/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  17:10+4217:12+432m??21164.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#72/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:15+9-??21191.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site