Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni Murwara- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal.

18618/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur- Bhopal (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 02 2014 (4:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18236/Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger/18236
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:25+11??1472.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1720:37+182m??1481.076278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1488.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  20:52+2320:54+242m??1496.052300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+242m??1504.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:13+2521:15+302m??1512.051333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+382m??1520.074339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  21:34+4021:36+452m??1530.064367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  21:44+4621:46+562m??1538.050378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  22:01+5822:03+582m??1551.049455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  22:17+5822:19+1:032m??1562.055558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  22:26+1:0522:28+1:102m??1568.038588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:36+1:1122:41+1:125m??1574.0101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  22:46+1:1522:48+1:162m??1582.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar  22:56+1:1922:58+1:182m??1593.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  23:05+1:1923:07+1:192m??1600.080547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  23:15+1:2023:17+1:202m??1611.020522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  23:43+1:0223:45+1:052m??1620.010489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+4900:45+4330m??2625.0126489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:51+5600:55+574m??2637.052494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:05+5701:07+582m??2646.051490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/SNGPSinghpur  01:23+5801:24+1:001m??2660.06501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:30+2210m??2666.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BDWABandhwa Para  02:41+2502:43+282m??2674.063474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55+2902:57+292m??2687.051521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:16+2603:18+312m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:27+312m??2710.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  03:36+2903:38+322m??2720.045471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+275m??2733.086468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/LOALorha  04:07+3104:09+322m??2743.059457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+402m??2752.095409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  04:28+3904:30+392m??2764.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+462m??2769.016417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+262m??2781.010406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#40/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  06:35+1806:55+2020m??2792.069385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/HDUHardua  07:08+2807:09+301m??2807.070397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  07:22+3407:23+371m??2822.046432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/BQQBakhleta  07:34+3607:36+372m??2830.069429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  07:45+3907:47+412m??2840.052437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#45/==/SAOSagoni  08:08+4408:10+452m??2859.042358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/GEAGhatera (3 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+412m??2875.071334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:44+4708:46+492m??2885.025355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#48/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  09:03+4109:05+452m??2893.011364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+192m??2901.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2913.083373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#51/==/PHAPatharia  10:15+2610:20+245m??2927.077384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/GAJGaneshGanj  10:30+2810:35+275m??2940.034424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53/==/GWGirwar  10:59+1911:00+211m??2954.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:15+191m??2964.031496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  11:29+1511:30+221m??2971.014527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#56/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:00+212:10+1310m??2978.046519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#57/==/NOINariaoli  12:34-112:35+131m??2996.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/ISHIsarwara  12:44-112:45+131m??21004.039486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#59/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  12:59-213:00+111m??21013.039499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#60/==/SMRRSumreri  13:14-413:15+111m??21022.041443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  13:28-513:30+132m??21031.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#62/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  13:49-713:50+141m??21043.017417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#63/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+514:35+1010m??21052.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+182m??21070.067413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2015:02+202m??21079.034408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#66/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:36+815:38+122m??21098.046417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#67/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:02+716:04+122m??21117.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  16:19+3616:21+432m??21138.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  16:31+4716:33+522m??21147.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:41+5416:43+582m??21154.021444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#71/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  17:10+4017:12+402m??21164.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#72/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:15+10-??21191.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site