Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni Murwara- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal.

18618/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur- Bhopal (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18236/Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+40??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4712:30+5110m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+492m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:1114:53+1:122m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:1017:15+1:1615m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger/18236
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:25+10??1472.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:37+172m??1481.076278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+202m??1488.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  20:52+2220:54+222m??1496.052300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+232m??1504.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:13+2421:15+282m??1512.051333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:24+2921:26+362m??1520.074339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  21:34+3821:36+422m??1530.064367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  21:44+4321:46+522m??1538.050378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  22:01+5322:03+532m??1551.049455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  22:17+5322:19+592m??1562.055558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  22:26+1:0122:28+1:062m??1568.038588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:36+1:0722:41+1:085m??1574.0101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  22:46+1:1122:48+1:132m??1582.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar  22:56+1:1622:58+1:162m??1593.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  23:05+1:1823:07+1:182m??1600.080547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  23:15+1:2023:17+1:202m??1611.020522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  23:43+1:0123:45+1:032m??1620.010489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+4800:45+4730m??2625.0126489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:51+1:0100:55+1:004m??2637.052494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:05+5901:07+592m??2646.051490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/SNGPSinghpur  01:23+1:0001:24+1:051m??2660.06501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  02:20+1802:30+2610m??2666.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BDWABandhwa Para  02:41+2702:43+302m??2674.063474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55+3302:57+332m??2687.051521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:16+2903:18+322m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  03:25+3003:27+332m??2710.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  03:36+3203:38+352m??2720.045471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:55+3004:00+315m??2733.086468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/LOALorha  04:07+3504:09+372m??2743.059457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+412m??2752.095409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  04:28+4304:30+422m??2764.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+462m??2769.016417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+282m??2781.010406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#40/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:55+2520m??2792.069385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/HDUHardua  07:08+3207:09+341m??2807.070397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  07:22+3907:23+411m??2822.046432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/BQQBakhleta  07:34+4007:36+422m??2830.069429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  07:45+4707:47+502m??2840.052437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#45/==/SAOSagoni  08:08+5408:10+562m??2859.042358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/GEAGhatera (3 PFs)  08:33+5208:35+522m??2875.071334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:44+5908:46+1:002m??2885.025355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#48/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+572m??2893.011364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+312m??2901.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??2913.083373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#51/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  10:15+4010:20+385m??2927.077384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:35+415m??2940.034424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+351m??2954.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  11:14+3211:15+341m??2964.031496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  11:29+3011:30+371m??2971.014527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#56/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:00+1612:10+2710m??2978.046519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#57/==/NOINariaoli  12:34+1412:35+271m??2996.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/ISHIsarwara  12:44+1512:45+271m??21004.039486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#59/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  12:59+1313:00+251m??21013.039499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#60/==/SMRRSumreri  13:14+1213:15+251m??21022.041443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  13:28+1013:30+242m??21031.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#62/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  13:49+613:50+251m??21043.017417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#63/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1614:35+2210m??21052.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  14:50+2914:52+302m??21070.067413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:02+322m??21079.034408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#66/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:36+1615:38+192m??21098.046417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#67/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:02+1416:04+192m??21117.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:21+472m??21138.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  16:31+4916:33+552m??21147.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:41+5816:43+1:002m??21154.021444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#71/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  17:10+4217:12+422m??21164.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#72/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:15+18-??21191.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site