Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Anuppur- Katni.

18619/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 02 2014 (4:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 68747/Bilaspur Katni MEMU
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Katni Junction/KTE

1 xfers. 35 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Katni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+200:15+72m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3902:00+402m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+903:30+1415m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Katni MEMU/68747
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2472.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??2481.076278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  06:21+506:22+51m??2488.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  06:29+706:30+81m??2496.078300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  06:36+906:38+102m??2504.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  06:47+1006:48+121m??2512.051333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  06:57+1306:59+142m??2520.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  07:08+1407:09+161m??2530.064367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  07:17+1807:18+211m??2538.050378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  07:33+2107:34+221m??2551.046455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  07:49+2207:50+261m??2562.055558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  07:57+2707:58+301m??2568.030588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+302m??2574.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  08:16+3208:17+331m??2582.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar  08:26+3408:27+341m??2593.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  08:34+3308:35+341m??2600.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  08:44+3208:45+331m??2611.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  08:53+3008:54+311m??2620.08489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:45+710m??2625.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  09:55+1409:57+142m??2637.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  10:05+1510:07+152m??2646.048490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CHDXChhada  10:14+1510:15+151m??2652.069462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/SNGPSinghpur  10:22+1610:23+171m??2660.016501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:45+610:50+105m??2666.043467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/BDWABandhwa Para  11:02+1311:03+141m??2674.069474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/GGTGhunghuti  11:14+1511:16+152m??2687.059521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MDXRMudaria  11:27+1411:28+151m??2698.055470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:35+171m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  11:42+1811:44+192m??2710.060458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  11:54+1811:55+191m??2720.045471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  12:12+1612:15+173m??2733.075468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/LOALorha  12:23+1912:24+201m??2743.059457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  12:33+2112:34+241m??2752.084409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  12:43+2312:44+241m??2764.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  12:57+1612:58+231m??2769.023417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#41/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  13:30+613:31+211m??2781.013406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#42/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1-??2791.0-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site