Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA DELHI/ROHTAK

1862/Σ KATHGODAM TO BHIWANI(RANIKHET-KALINDI) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 396 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+125m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+023:20+55m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+600:35+1530m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+202m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+845m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+2005:55+2020m??2277.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#14/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+242m??2280.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:28+242m??2287.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??2307.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+2007:03+202m??2325.022222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#18/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03-408:15+812m??2347.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19%--%LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??2361.046220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+142m??2367.052222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%--%KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2375.095221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22%--%BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1409:01+152m??2388.020220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23%--%BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2391.011219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#24%--%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40-2-??2396.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site