Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain Indore.

18620/Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur- Jabalpur- Bhopal- IIM Indore. [Catch Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 02 2014 (4:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+413:04+42m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2987.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??2996.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+92m??21003.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??21011.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??21019.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+172m??21027.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+192m??21035.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??21045.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??21053.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3012:26+302m??21066.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#25/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+312m??21077.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??21089.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??21097.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4413:22+442m??21108.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+442m??21115.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??21126.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+452m??21135.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4214:10+425m??21140.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+532m??21152.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+562m??21161.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m??21175.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#36/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:25+3710m??21181.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#37/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+442m??21218.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??21225.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:21+442m??21235.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4216:36+422m??21248.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4716:52+472m??21267.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:11+452m??21284.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3917:33+442m??21296.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#44/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??21306.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+282m??21317.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21325.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#47%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??21332.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+382m??21342.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4019:50+412m??21356.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+412m??21368.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+462m??21378.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+542m??21387.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#53%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3821:05+4010m??21395.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4621:11+462m??21398.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#55%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??21448.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#56%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??21479.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??21495.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+412m??21523.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#59%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+462m??21537.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#60%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+302m??31573.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2900:21+291m??31590.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#62%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1500:58+182m??31613.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#63%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3015m??31640.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??31658.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#65/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??31696.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??31709.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31726.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#68/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??31732.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#69/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??31742.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31770.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#71/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??31799.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??31812.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??31825.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??31843.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??31855.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#76/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??31874.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#77/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??31884.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??31915.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+362m??31921.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#80/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+252m??31933.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#81/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31941.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#82/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??31946.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#83/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m??31956.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#84/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??31970.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#85/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+122m??31980.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#86/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+112m??31991.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#87/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31994.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site