Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain Indore.

18620/Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur- Jabalpur- Bhopal- IIM Indore. [Catch Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 02 2014 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+714:49+102m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2115:42+231m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1717:45+2320m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3618:33+378m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3819:53+3810m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3400:10+3115m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2203:25+2710m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+375m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+5608:10+1:0315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2987.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+52m??2996.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??21003.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??21011.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+152m??21019.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+192m??21027.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1911:46+192m??21035.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+242m??21045.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+292m??21053.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+322m??21066.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#25/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3212:44+342m??21077.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??21089.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??21097.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4513:22+462m??21108.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4613:31+462m??21115.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4613:42+462m??21126.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+462m??21135.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4514:10+465m??21140.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5614:21+552m??21152.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:31+582m??21161.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0214:44+1:022m??21175.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#36/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:25+4010m??21181.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#37/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4616:01+462m??21218.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+462m??21225.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4516:21+452m??21235.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4416:36+452m??21248.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4816:52+482m??21267.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+492m??21284.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4217:33+492m??21296.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#44/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:55+325m??21306.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+372m??21317.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21325.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#47%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+422m??21332.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??21342.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+472m??21356.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+472m??21368.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+512m??21378.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+1:002m??21387.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#53%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4621:05+5010m??21395.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5121:11+502m??21398.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#55%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+5521:49+552m??21448.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#56%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5022:28+512m??21479.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5222:45+512m??21495.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+542m??21523.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#59%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5823:17+1:012m??21537.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#60%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+422m??31573.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:21+431m??31590.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#62%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+3200:58+362m??31614.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#63%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3402:05+4815m??31640.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+542m??31658.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#65/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:002m??31696.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:022m??31709.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5903:44+582m??31726.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#68/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4010m??31732.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#69/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??31742.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#70/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??31770.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#71/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:41+592m??31800.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+5805:56+582m??31812.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+592m??31825.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+562m??31843.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??31855.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#76/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:02+1:002m??31874.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#77/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:032m??31884.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3808:30+4720m??31915.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+542m??31921.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#80/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3909:16+442m??31933.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#81/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31941.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#82/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:36+432m??31946.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#83/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4409:50+462m??31956.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#84/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:26+292m??31970.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#85/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+312m??31980.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#86/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+312m??31991.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#87/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??31995.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site