Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18623/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+416:10+172m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+916:35+222m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+52m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+52m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+519:11+62m??1211.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+919:34+92m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2420:33+251m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1310.079234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+331m??1331.064288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3321:43+341m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:13+331m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+301m??1404.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3210m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3523:38+371m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3600:08+371m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4301:15+432m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4301:56+465m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+1:005m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0203:14+1:022m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKT•Akaltara (4 PFs)•  03:26+1:0203:28+1:022m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3520m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+342m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3706:45+3910m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+432m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+452m??2859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4007:55+4110m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:21+555m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0708:45+1:081m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:142m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:15+1:1110m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1610:36+1:172m??21028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1510:55+1:162m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1511:13+1:152m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:1112:15+1:152m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4225m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:1915:20+2:2310m??21129.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:3116:21+2:312m??21205.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:4519:10+1:5210m??21337.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3619:40+2:362m??21407.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2920:50+2:282m??21479.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:4122:12+2:402m??21572.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#59/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:4401:15+1:442m??31701.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:5401:35+2:1010m??31710.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#61!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:5803:09+3:012m??31816.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:5504:31+2:572m??31891.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:3605:47+2:362m??31947.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2:4107:05+2:235m??32001.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#65/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2:3008:10+2:312m??32056.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2309:15+2:222m??32113.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:5510:20+1:555m??32146.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2:1711:25+2:172m??32237.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#69%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2:2612:55+2:262m??32321.022910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:45-??32334.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site