Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18624/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+1315:39+151m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+916:10+202m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+1116:35+241m??168.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+517:45+710m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+818:48+72m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1420:05+145m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+161m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+155m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1921:43+192m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+201m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  00:07+1400:08+151m??2475.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+115m??2512.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3001:56+325m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5403:03+515m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+532m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+532m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+302m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+372m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+422m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+412m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3510m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5308:21+535m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0809:22+1:101m??2961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:132m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0810m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m??21028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:1010:57+1:111m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m??21114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:152m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3913:40+3825m??21129.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:20+1:2010m??21129.057317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3719:20+3520m??21337.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+502m??21407.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#56/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??21479.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1422:12+1:132m??21572.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#58/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+312m??31701.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+4101:35+5210m??31710.069493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#60!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2103:09+1:232m??31816.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:31+1:232m??31891.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#62|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0305:47+1:032m??31947.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#63|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4307:05+525m??32001.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+382m??32113.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+215m??32147.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#66%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??32238.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#67/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32334.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site