Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18624/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+152m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+719:11+82m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+819:34+82m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??1405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  00:07+3700:08+381m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2815:20+3310m??21129.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+119:20+320m??21337.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??21407.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#56/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??21479.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5922:12+592m??21572.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#58/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+701:15+122m??31701.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2201:35+3610m??31710.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#60!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5103:09+532m??31816.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5804:31+1:002m??31891.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#62|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:47+392m??31947.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#63|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1707:05+285m??32001.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??32113.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-110:20+55m??32147.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#66%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+342m??32226.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#67/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+4-??32322.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.