Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly non-fog season

18626/Σ New Delhi Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4701:03+1:493m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2202:35+2:223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:4304:10+2:4512m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:2108:00+3:2010m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:2209:45+3:235m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:3211:02+3:312m??2880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:2714:30+3:2415m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:3015:20+1:3210m??21092.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4919:20+4720m??21300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:082m??21370.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+542m??21442.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3722:12+1:372m??21535.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#15/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+482m??31664.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5801:35+1:1110m??31673.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3503:09+1:362m??31779.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3004:31+1:302m??31854.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1705:47+1:162m??31910.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:05+1:055m??31964.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+572m??32076.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3110:20+335m??32110.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:0111:25+1:012m??32201.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+42-??32297.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site