Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly non-fog

18627/Σ New Delhi Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58-04:10-12m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:00-10m??2703.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00-11:02-2m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16-11:18-2m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??21092.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??21168.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00-19:10-10m??21300.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21370.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10-22:12-2m??21535.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#16/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??31664.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25-01:35-10m??31673.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??31779.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??31854.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??31910.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??31964.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#22/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32019.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??32076.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32110.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??32189.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??32273.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30--??32285.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.