Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18628/Σ Darbhanga Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1408:25+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2309:35+3020m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:57+1:132m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:35+1:215m??1181.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:4413:12+1:475m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:5113:42+1:535m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0514:28+2:062m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:18+1:535m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:45+1:2310m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:182m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:25+1:1415m??1539.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:45+1:2310m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:20+1:255m??2814.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:40+1:4015m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:3907:25+1:3810m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5508:30+1:545m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:2511:15+1:3320m??21307.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:30+1:1420m??21557.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4419:20+4120m??21557.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:032m??21627.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+502m??21699.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:322m??21792.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#24/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+3801:15+432m??31921.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5301:35+1:0610m??31930.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2903:09+1:322m??32036.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2504:31+1:262m??32111.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1305:47+1:132m??32166.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5207:05+1:035m??32220.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+5409:15+542m??32333.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+295m??32366.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+5711:25+572m??32457.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+35-??32553.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site