Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18628/Σ Darbhanga Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2209:35+2420m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+5210:57+522m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+265m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4313:12+425m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??1373.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:45+1810m??1427.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+162m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+2015m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??2713.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+215m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2815m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3107:25+3410m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2611:15+4020m??21307.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:30+1520m??21557.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4319:20+4120m??21557.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:002m??21627.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+5921:15+582m??21699.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:352m??21792.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#24/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+4501:15+482m??31921.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+5901:35+1:1310m??31930.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3703:09+1:372m??32035.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3504:31+1:382m??32111.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1905:47+1:202m??32166.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:05+1:065m??32220.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0909:15+1:082m??32333.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4110:20+455m??32366.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:1011:25+1:112m??32457.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+42-??32553.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site