Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Good chance of getting Confirm ticket for weekend travel as always. 2.One Xref at KATPADI with average buffer time. 3.For the first train can take only general ticket or unreserved SL ticket for the CHENNAI - KATPADI travel. 4.For the second train (17606) ticket should book from RENIGUNTA with boarding point at KATPADI for avoiding PQ issues.

18629/Σ CHENNAI-MANGALORE FRIDAY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Mar 02 2014 (9:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+1310.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2918:35+292m11130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 4m
240 intermediate stations00:53759.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m13889.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-121:40+52m03973.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+1223:20+153m531094.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+265m041153.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m141203.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m041254.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:30+205m241310.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+3310m041354.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m041399.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3106:25+2910m041440.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#13/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+4107:00+422m041486.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m041508.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:10+3110m041529.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m041563.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m041592.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+372m041615.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#19%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+33-041661.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site