Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONLY ONE DAY IN WEEK

1863/Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 4175 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
    T S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+62m116.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-121:40+45m0122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m0130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+122m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+122m1162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+723:20+115m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+3100:35+3337m01116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4002:10+395m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+502m02264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5204:40+3945m92277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
132 intermediate stations-4:-40979.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13731256.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m131444.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m031659.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m131951.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m332043.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m032129.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m032141.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m132149.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m242340.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m042549.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m743000.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m143293.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m443436.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m843460.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m643491.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m343594.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m343649.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m453772.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m053866.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m053889.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m353929.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m053972.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m153999.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m154021.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m154057.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m154086.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m254160.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:17-154175.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site