Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONLY ONE DAY IN WEEK

1863/Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3196 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+722:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+123:20+65m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2300:35+2637m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+245m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2903:07+302m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3503:18+352m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3404:40+2345m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2277.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:10+1:215m??2465.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5613:55+2:0010m??2680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5417:50+2:5310m??2972.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:185m??21064.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:3320:54+2:321m??21150.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:5921:07+2:581m??21162.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:3221:15+3:332m??21170.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4200:15+3:4410m??31361.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1510m??31570.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3910:50+3:3815m??32021.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2215:05+3:222m??32314.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1218:30+3:1125m??32457.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2019:00+3:202m??32481.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32512.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32615.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:2621:57+3:332m??32670.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:5700:15+2:585m??42793.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0002:00+3:032m??42887.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1102:20+3:102m??42910.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:0403:05+3:125m??42950.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2403:50+3:252m??42993.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2604:13+3:262m??43020.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2604:35+3:282m??43042.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3605:05+3:371m??43078.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1806:05+3:285m??43107.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:555m??43181.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:38-??43196.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site