Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONLY ONE DAY IN WEEK

1863/Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3196 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+620:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1022:11+105m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-223:20+35m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+600:35+1630m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1403:07+142m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1903:18+192m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1504:40+745m??2277.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2??2277.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+135m??2465.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3013:55+3410m??2680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:50+1:1310m??2972.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:055m??21064.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0120:54+1:001m??21149.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0421:07+1:031m??21162.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1821:15+1:192m??21171.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:15+1:3310m??31362.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0403:40+1:0710m??31570.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1510:50+1:1415m??32021.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:052m??32315.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5118:30+5225m??32457.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5519:00+552m??32482.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:072m??32513.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5021:15+552m??32616.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5821:57+1:002m??32670.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+575m??42794.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:0102:00+1:092m??42888.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1202:20+1:112m??42910.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:235m??42950.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m??42994.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2304:13+1:242m??43021.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2304:35+1:232m??43042.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??43078.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0506:05+1:145m??43107.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+575m??43181.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+40-??43196.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site