Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Gwalior Link

18635/Σ Indore Gwalior Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 03 2014 (5:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 516 km  1 xfers
#1. 19802/Indore-Kota InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Kota InterCity Express/19802
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:45+11??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+142m??139.041540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-316:20+12m??175.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#4|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:44+1216:46+182m??1103.066453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:11+1617:13+182m??1130.051428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  17:51+1317:53+162m??1162.088426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+212m??1191.065422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??1222.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  19:04+2219:06+222m??1244.023402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0425.0
#10|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)20:10-520:20+610m??1269.073415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#11|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1320:35+1:315m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:30+1:2810m??1289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+1:5123:30+2:025m??1392.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+44-??2516.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site