Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore Link

18636/Σ Pune Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 03 2014 (6:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 59387/Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+1??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+600:45+61m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+401:30+62m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1702:55+165m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:30+204:40+310m??1183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+405:30+42m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+706:20+72m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+52m??1331.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-208:15+05m??1399.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1008:58+111m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+210:16+310m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-611:30+02m??1603.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+912:26+92m??1676.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+314:20+810m??1789.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+815:00+132m??1831.048469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+416:20+1810m??1886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)/59387 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+317:40+455m??1886.030493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1417:53+142m??1892.046503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:09+1018:11+112m??1904.0112514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#20/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1911.056531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??1917.064537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:36+192m??1927.063540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  18:49+1818:51+182m??1940.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  19:00+1919:02+192m??1951.051534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  19:15+1719:17+172m??1962.016543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#26/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  19:30+7-??1965.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site