Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore Link

18637/Σ Pune Indore fastest link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (18:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+1??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+500:45+51m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+401:30+52m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1202:55+115m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30-304:40+210m??1183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+305:30+42m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  06:18+1306:20+122m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??1330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+008:15+15m??1399.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+110:16+210m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-211:30+02m??1602.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+1012:26+102m??1676.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+114:20+310m??1789.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+152m??1831.048469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-816:20+1610m??1886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??1886.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1927.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??1965.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site