Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore Link

18639/Σ Pune Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (21:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+0??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+500:45+51m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+401:30+52m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+802:55+85m??1120.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30+104:40+510m??1183.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+905:30+102m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+232m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  06:50+1706:52+172m??1330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+308:15+55m??1399.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+172m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+710:16+1010m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+611:30+72m??1602.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+182m??1676.066 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1214:20+1310m??1789.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+242m??1831.048469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+216:20+910m??1886.031492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-2017:42+02m??1927.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+211m??1927.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2920:12+342m??1963.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30+3-??11002.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site