Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily link to pune

1864/Σ chandigarh-pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 16 2012 (11:39PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2552 km  2 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+308:45+215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+172m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1211:36+122m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+10-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1385.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+2010m??1850.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+523:37+112m??11076.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??21117.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+603:34+810m??21378.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+605:03+75m??21507.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??21741.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  08:15+4-??21771.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??21771.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??21816.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??21862.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??21890.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??21953.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??21982.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??22008.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??22029.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??22057.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??22103.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??22119.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??22137.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??22216.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??22279.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??32329.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??32355.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??32366.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??32381.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??32391.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??32403.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??32436.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??32478.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??32528.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??32546.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#47/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??32552.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site