Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily link to pune

1864/Σ chandigarh-pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 16 2012 (23:39)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2549 km  2 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+606:28+62m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+132m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+808:45+615m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+202m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+2309:47+232m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2110:18+222m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+2310:51+242m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:36+182m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+17-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??1385.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2910m??1850.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+923:37+132m??11076.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??21117.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1003:34+1010m??21378.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m??21507.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1107:29+112m??21741.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+13-??21771.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??21771.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??21813.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??21860.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??21888.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??21951.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??21980.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??22005.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??22027.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??22055.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??22101.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??22117.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??22135.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??22214.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??22277.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??22300.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??32327.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??32353.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??32363.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??32378.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??32388.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??32400.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#44/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??32434.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#45/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??32476.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#46/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??32525.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??32543.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??32549.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site