Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA DELHI

18647/Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA DELHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+804:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+272m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+1310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2114:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2718:43+293m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3920:20+445m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5800:28+5912m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:2001:40+1:223m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0703:53+1:113m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1:1406:44+1:142m??32176.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+1:14-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Satyagraha Express/15274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+10??32183.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1117:35+122m??32190.047209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+1717:46+172m??32197.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+112m??32203.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+3818:33+392m??32229.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3818:52+392m??32240.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+502m??32270.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+5219:38+532m??32291.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+5520:02+572m??32314.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4921:00+5810m??32344.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:1221:30+1:132m??32371.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1823:47+235m??32434.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+2900:17+302m??42470.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+282m??42505.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+3301:10+332m??42513.059157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2702:35+285m??42592.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4210m??42596.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+5503:44+572m??42630.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:07+1:042m??42656.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+1:0604:25+1:062m??42672.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:00+1:075m??42693.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1605:20+1:182m??42709.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+1:3105:40+1:2410m??42726.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1906:30+1:1510m??42755.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:2206:56+1:232m??42783.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:12+1:262m??42797.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3107:28+1:352m??42813.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:55+1:3908:00+1:395m??42844.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+1:3508:35+1:352m??42873.02083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4510:30+5015m??42907.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#43|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:062m??42926.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#44|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:44+556m??42946.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+562m??42961.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:12+1:022m??42973.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#47|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+5412:37+562m??42987.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+4912:55+1:002m??42993.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#49|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+1:0813:31+1:085m??43016.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:48+1:192m??43033.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:2214:00+1:242m??43041.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#52|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:3714:25+1:395m??43057.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+1:4114:49+1:422m??43077.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#54|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+1:4215:15+1:472m??43094.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#55|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+1:5315:23+1:572m??43103.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:5215:42+1:545m??43116.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:0415:57+2:082m??43131.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#58|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1:35-??43145.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site