Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA DELHI

18647/Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA DELHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:20+1:585m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4212m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:0601:40+2:083m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:53+2:273m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+3:1006:44+3:102m??32175.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+3:03-??32182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Satyagraha Express/15274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+23??32182.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+2817:35+352m??32189.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+3717:46+372m??32196.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+322m??32202.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+5718:33+582m??32228.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5818:52+592m??32239.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0619:16+1:102m??32269.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1:1219:38+1:132m??32290.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:192m??32313.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:1810m??32343.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:3021:30+1:322m??32370.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+4123:47+435m??32433.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+5800:17+582m??42469.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0100:57+1:042m??42504.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#27/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:182m??42512.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#28%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1:2002:35+1:275m??42591.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:10+1:3510m??42595.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+1:5503:44+1:562m??42629.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+2:0704:07+2:082m??42655.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+2:1304:25+2:152m??42671.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2:1405:00+2:175m??42692.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2305:20+2:262m??42708.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+2:4005:40+2:3210m??42725.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:3406:30+2:3210m??42754.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+2:4306:56+2:432m??42782.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+2:4407:12+2:462m??42796.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+2:5007:28+2:522m??42812.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:55+2:5108:00+2:515m??42843.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+2:4808:35+2:482m??42872.02083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:5410:30+1:5815m??42906.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#43|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+2:1411:01+2:152m??42925.03286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#44|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2:0211:44+2:036m??42945.06489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+2:0512:00+2:062m??42960.07093mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+2:0812:12+2:092m??42971.03799mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#47|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  12:35+1:5512:37+1:562m??42986.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1:5512:55+2:012m??42992.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#49|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0913:31+2:085m??43015.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+2:1813:48+2:192m??43032.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+2:2414:00+2:272m??43040.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#52|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:3214:25+2:355m??43056.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+2:3714:49+2:402m??43076.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#54|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+2:3815:15+2:422m??43092.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#55|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:4615:23+2:482m??43102.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:4615:42+2:465m??43115.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:5015:57+2:512m??43130.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#58|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2:22-??43144.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site