Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH

18648/Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21017.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5000:14+495m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??31662.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+21??31662.051 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+3016:09+351m??31682.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2916:25+265m??31684.071 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2816:35+291m??31695.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2716:52+275m??31702.052 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2318:14+294m??31769.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+4018:48+411m??31817.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3919:09+375m??31833.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:18+411m??31841.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+402m??31849.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+4319:39+451m??31856.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+4020:08+425m??31875.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+472m??31884.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+551m??31896.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+5420:46+523m??31900.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+5321:01+541m??31914.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??31932.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5021:47+494m??31956.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+5322:16+525m??31985.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+4323:26+435m??32030.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0100:10+595m??42083.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:2220m??42122.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2802:13+1:301m??42129.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:26+1:351m??42138.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:3502:41+1:371m??42149.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:4002:54+1:431m??42164.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:3703:20+1:385m??42173.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3903:33+1:401m??42179.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4003:42+1:411m??42186.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:52+1:421m??42194.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:01+1:431m??42200.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:4204:10+1:431m??42207.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:19+1:451m??42214.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4404:29+1:481m??42220.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:3605:15+1:3220m??42225.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:0105:41+2:042m??42251.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#73|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:2005:57+2:212m??42264.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:262m??42273.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#75|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:40+2:325m??42305.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:4207:25+2:3725m??42326.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:4707:40+2:512m??42341.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#78|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:33-??42355.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site