Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH

18648/Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+282m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+312m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+372m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+806:40+915m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??2631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3910:20+391m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1520m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+225m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+152m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+272m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3017:11+302m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3017:40+305m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+365m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+485m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+562m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+355m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+315m??31548.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+19-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:31??31663.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3416:09+1:401m??31683.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:405m??31685.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3316:35+1:341m??31696.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:4116:52+1:415m??31703.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3218:14+1:344m??31770.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:461m??31818.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:4519:09+1:435m??31834.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:4519:18+1:461m??31842.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m??31851.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:4719:39+1:481m??31858.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4420:08+1:465m??31876.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4920:22+1:512m??31885.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5820:34+2:011m??31897.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5820:46+1:573m??31901.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5721:01+1:591m??31916.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5921:20+2:011m??31933.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:0021:47+1:594m??31958.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:1522:16+2:135m??31987.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:5123:26+1:535m??32031.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:10+2:025m??42084.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0502:00+2:1020m??42123.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1602:13+2:191m??42131.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1802:26+2:201m??42140.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:2002:41+2:211m??42151.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2302:54+2:251m??42165.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:2003:20+2:205m??42174.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:2503:33+2:271m??42180.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2803:42+2:311m??42188.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:3103:52+2:341m??42195.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:01+2:361m??42201.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2804:10+2:291m??42208.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3704:19+2:311m??42216.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4004:29+2:341m??42221.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:2105:15+2:2320m??42226.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5905:41+3:002m??42252.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:0905:57+3:102m??42266.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:1406:08+3:142m??42274.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#75|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:2006:40+3:245m??42306.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:3707:25+3:2825m??42327.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:322m??42342.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#78|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:06-??42356.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site